SUPPLEMENTARY READING BOOK ON LANGUAGE AND CULTURE ON THAI-CHINESE IDIOMS ABOUT ANIMALS FOR CHINESE STUDENTS
dc.contributor: LI LINen
dc.contributor: LI LINth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pannatorn Krutnateen
dc.contributor.advisor: พรรณธร ครุธเนตรth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pannatorn Krutnateen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พรรณธร ครุธเนตรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpannatorn@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpannatorn@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this thesis is to create a supplementary reading book on language and culture on “Thai-Chinese Idioms about Animals” for Chinese students. This researcher employed a one-shot case study research format. The tools used in this research were as follows: (1) a language and culture supplementary reading book titled “Thai-Chinese Idioms Related to Animals” for Chinese students. There are a total of seven chapters, including Chapter 1: Basic Knowledge of Thai Idioms; Chapter 2: Thai-Chinese Idioms related to Fish; Chapter 3: Thai-Chinese Idioms related to Dogs; Chapter 4: Thai-Chinese Idioms related to Tigers; Chapter 5: Thai-Chinese Expressions related to Cows and Buffaloes; Chapter 6: Thai-Chinese Expressions related to Chickens; and Chapter 7: Thai-Chinese Expressions related to Elephants; (2) in-class testing on the seven chapters; and (3) an evaluation test. The target group for this research was Chinese students studying at the Bachelor's degree level, Thai language majors, third  year students of Guangxi College of Foreign Languages, with a total of nine students. The research results found that the supplementary reading book on language and culture on “Thai-Chinese Idioms about Animals” for Chinese students is valuable and effective. E1/E2=90/95.28 was higher than the specified threshold (E1/E2=80/80) and showed that the additional language and culture reading book “Thai-Chinese Idioms about Animals” for Chinese students was of very good quality and helps to strengthen knowledge and understanding of Thai-Chinese expressions related to animals, which shows the common culture and characteristics of Thai and Chinese society.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมภาษาและวัฒนธรรมเรื่อง “สำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับสัตว์” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน ผู้วิจัยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัย One – shot case study เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ  1) หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมภาษาและวัฒนธรรมเรื่อง “สำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับสัตว์” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 7 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับสำนวนไทย บทที่ 2 สำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับปลา บทที่ 3 สำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับหมา บทที่ 4 สำนวนไทย – จีนที่เกี่ยวกับเสือ บทที่ 5 สำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับวัวและควาย บทที่ 6 สำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับไก่ และบทที่ 7 สำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับช้าง 2)  แบบทดสอบระหว่างเรียน จำนวน 7 บท และ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธ์ กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักศึกษาจีนที่ศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี วิชาเอกภาษาไทย ชั้นปีที่ 3 ของมหาวิทยาลัยภาษาต่างประเทศกวางสี จำนวน 9 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมภาษาและวัฒนธรรมเรื่อง “สำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับสัตว์” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนมีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2=90/95.28 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (E1/E2=80/80) แสดงให้เห็นว่าหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมภาษาและวัฒนธรรมเรื่อง “สำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับสัตว์” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนมีคุณภาพดีมาก ช่วยเสริมสร้างความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับสำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับสัตว์ ซึ่งแสดงวัฒนธรรมร่วมและลักษณะเฉพาะของสังคมไทยและจีนth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Thai And Oriental Languagesen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาภาษาไทยและภาษาตะวันออกth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมth
dc.subject: ภาษาและวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: สำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับสัตว์th
dc.subject: นักศึกษาชาวจีนth
dc.subject: Supplementary reading booken
dc.subject: Language and cultureen
dc.subject: Thai-Chinese Idioms about Animalsen
dc.subject: Chinese studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Foreign languagesen
dc.title: SUPPLEMENTARY READING BOOK ON LANGUAGE AND CULTURE ON THAI-CHINESE IDIOMS ABOUT ANIMALS FOR CHINESE STUDENTSen
dc.title                 หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมภาษาและวัฒนธรรมเรื่อง "สำนวนไทย - จีนที่เกี่ยวกับสัตว์" สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th