ENHANCEMENT OF COPING SKILLS WITH CYBER-BULLYING OF STUDENTS THROUGH INTEGRATIVE GROUP COUNSELING
dc.contributor: ANAECHARPHAN NITINUNNARUEMITen
dc.contributor: อเนชพันธ์ นิธินันท์นฤมิตth
dc.contributor.advisor: Patcharaporn Srisawaten
dc.contributor.advisor: พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study on coping skills with cyber-bullying of students in junior high school; and to compare coping skills for the cyber-bullying of students in junior high school before and after participation in integrative group counseling. This research was divided into two phases. The first phase was studying coping skills with cyber-bullying of the students. The samples were divided into two groups; the first group took part in in-depth interviews for five students who experienced cyber-bullying and the second group consisted of 379 students selected by cluster random sampling. The second phase was the enhancement of coping skills with cyber-bullying through integrative group counseling. In the second phase, the sample was selected by purposive sampling, and consisted of eight students whose coping skills for cyber-bullying scores were lower than the 25th percentile and voluntarily participated in integrative group counseling. The research instruments were used as the test of coping skills with cyber-bullying, with a discrimination value range of .21-.83 and reliability coefficient (alpha) of .95 and the integrative group counseling program for enhancing coping skills for cyber-bullying. The data were analyzed with means, standard deviation, and non-parametric statistics by Wilcoxon test. The results revealed the following: (1) regarding the study of coping skills for cyber-bullying, the results verified there were four components: positive thinking, problem-solving skills, assertiveness and social support in total and for each component of coping skills with cyber-bullying at a high level; (2) after participating the integrative group counseling was significantly increased the total and each component of coping skills with cyber-bullying at a level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาการถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาการถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์ก่อนและหลังการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการโดยแบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาการถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์ แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นนักเรียนที่มีประสบการณ์ถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์ จำนวน 5 คน  และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาการถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์ เป็นนักเรียนที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม จำนวน 379 คน ในระยะที่ 2 เป็นการเสริมสร้างทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาการถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์ โดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ  กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นการเลือกแบบเจาะจงในนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาการถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์ ตั้งแต่เปอเซนไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมาและสมัครใจเข้าร่วมจำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบวัดทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาการถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียน ที่มีอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง .21 - .83 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .95 และการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาการถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน และสถิตินอนพาราเมตริกด้วยการทดสอบวิลคอกซันผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาการถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนมี 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ความคิดเชิงบวก ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา ทักษะการกล้าแสดงออก และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และผลการศึกษาทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับสูง 2) หลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการนักเรียนมีทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาการถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์โดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ  .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาth
dc.subject: การกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์th
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.subject: Coping skillsen
dc.subject: Cyber-bullyingen
dc.subject: Integrative Group Counselingen
dc.subject: Junior high school studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ENHANCEMENT OF COPING SKILLS WITH CYBER-BULLYING OF STUDENTS THROUGH INTEGRATIVE GROUP COUNSELINGen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาการถูกกลั่นแกล้งทางไซเบอร์ ของนักเรียนโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th