CAREER RESILIENCE BUILDING PROCESS OF TAXI DRIVER CAREER IN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: SARUNTHORN WONGWANen
dc.contributor: ศรัณย์ธร วงวานth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sumate Noklangen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุเมษย์ หนกหลังth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sumate Noklangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุเมษย์ หนกหลังth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsumaten@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsumaten@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The research aims to study the process of career resilience building among taxi drivers, together with the contributing factors which help build the career resilience of taxi drivers. This qualitative research using a case study research method with in-depth interviews until the data was saturated, a targeted population of 12 specific informants. This was based on the qualifications determined by the researcher, namely taxi drivers with a public driving license according to the standards of the Department of Land Transport. They had to have a minimum of 10 years of driving experience and experienced the risks of transporting passengers on the road, namely encountering unexpected risks in their work or negative accusations against the career of taxi driver, but still positively maintaining career resilience. Furthermore, they must pass the career resilience assessment at the maximum level which was equivalent to a score of 4.21 or higher. The results of the study found that the process of career resilience building of taxi drivers can be categorized into six aspects: (1) resilience in various situations; (2) a friendly mindset; (3) ambitions regarding career goals; (4) continuous improvement, (5) the value of transferring professional experience, and (6) career awareness. The contributing factors of career resilience building can be categorized into two groups, external and internal factors. The external factors can be categorized into three groups, their colleagues and people that they are interact with, routine driving duties, and their family support. The internal factors were mainly based on service mindedness, which can be divided into seven groups: (1) empathy; (2) eagerness to meet the expectations of passengers; (3) respectfulness; (4) service-mindedness; (5) career professionalism, (6) humility; and (7) voluntarily mindset.    en
dc.description.abstract    การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางจิตใจในอาชีพของผู้ประกอบอาชีพขับรถแท็กซี่ และเงื่อนไขที่ช่วยเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางจิตใจในอาชีพของผู้ประกอบอาชีพขับรถแท็กซี่ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบกรณีศึกษาด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จำนวน 12 คน โดยการคัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดไว้ คือ คนขับรถแท็กซี่ผู้ที่มีใบอนุญาติขับขี่สาธารณะตามมาตรฐานกรมขนส่งทางบก และเป็นผู้ประกอบอาชีพขับรถแท็กซี่มาแล้วเป็นเวลา 10 ปี ที่เคยได้รับประสบการณ์ความเสี่ยงจากการปฏิบัติหน้าที่รับส่งผู้โดยสารบนท้องถนน คือ การพบเจอกับความเสี่ยงในการทำงานแบบไม่คาดคิด และการถูกกล่าวหาเชิงลบต่ออาชีพของผู้ประกอบอาชีพขับรถแท็กซี่ แต่กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้ที่ความเข้มแข็งทางจิตใจในอาชีพ โดยการทำแบบประเมินความเข้มแข็งทางจิตใจในอาชีพที่ระดับดีมากที่สุดหรือค่าเฉลี่ยความเข้มแข็งทางจิตใจมากกว่า 4.21 ขึ้นไป ซึ่งผลการศึกษาพบว่ากระบวนการสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางจิตใจในอาชีพของผู้ประกอบอาชีพขับรถแท็กซี่มี 6 ประการ คือ ความเข้มแข็งทางจิตใจต่อสถานการณ์ต่างๆ สัมพันธไมตรีในการปฏิบัติงาน เส้นทางการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อมุ่งสู่เป้าหมายในอาชีพ พร้อมเรียนรู้ประสบการณ์ในอาชีพอย่างต่อเนื่อง เห็นคุณค่าแห่งการถ่ายทอดประสบการณ์ในอาชีพ และการตระหนักรู้ในการประกอบอาชีพ ส่วนเงื่อนไขที่ช่วยเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางจิตใจในอาชีพ คือ เงื่อนไขปัจจัยภายนอกมี 3 ประการ ได้แก่ บุคคลรอบข้างในการทำงาน การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ขับรถแท็กซี่สาธารณะบนท้องถนน และสายสัมพันธ์ของคนในบ้าน ส่วนเงื่อนไขที่สองคือ การรับรู้คุณลักษณะการบริการที่ดี ได้แบ่งออกเป็น 7 ประการ ได้แก่ การยิ้มแย้ม/เห็นอกเห็นใจผู้โดยสาร การตอบสนองความประสงค์ของผู้โดยสารทันที แสดงออกถึงความเคารพและการให้เกียรติผู้โดยสาร การให้บริการด้วยความสมัครใจ/เต็มใจให้บริการ การเสริมสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของอาชีพ/การรักษาภาพลักษณ์ของผู้ให้บริการ มีกริยาสุภาพ/อ่อนน้อมถ่อมตน และมีความกระฉับกระเฉงขณะให้บริการ/ให้บริการเกินความคาดหวัง  th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความเข้มแข็งทางจิตใจในอาชีพth
dc.subject: อาชีพขับรถแท็กซี่th
dc.subject: การให้บริการผู้โดยสารth
dc.subject: Career Resilienceen
dc.subject: Taxi driver careeren
dc.subject: Passenger Serviceen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Transport servicesen
dc.title: CAREER RESILIENCE BUILDING PROCESS OF TAXI DRIVER CAREER IN BANGKOK en
dc.title: กระบวนการสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางจิตใจในอาชีพของคนขับรถแท็กซี่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th