DEVELOPMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT MODEL RESPONDINGTO A DISRUPTIVE CHANGE IN AUTONOMOUS HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS
| dc.contributor | AMPORN SONGKASIRI | en |
| dc.contributor | อัมพร สงคศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chakrit Ponathong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chakrit Ponathong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chakritp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chakritp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to analyze the human resources management components responding to disruptive changes in autonomous higher education institutions; (2) to develop a human resource management model responding to disruptive changes in autonomous higher education institutions; and (3) to assess the appropriateness and the feasibility of the model. The research consisted of three phases. The first phase aimed to conduct confirmatory factor analysis. In the first step, an interview with four experts chosen by a purposive selection was carried out. There were seven questions used to collect the data, which was analyzed by content analysis. In its second step, using stratified random sampling and convenience sampling methods, the samples included 429 academic staff at four autonomous universities. A five-rating scale questionnaire with a reliability of .993 was used as an instrument to elicit the data, which was analyzed by descriptive statistics and the structural equation model. The second phase aimed to develop the Human Resource Management Model. The samples were chosen by a purposive selection by seven experts. The drafted model was used as an instrument in a focus group meeting and content analysis was applied to synthesize the data. The third phase aimed to assess the appropriateness and feasibility of the developed model. The samples consisted of 75 academic staff through purposive selection. The data were collected through a questionnaire and analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. An appropriateness criterion was applied using a one-sample t-test technique. The findings revealed the following: (1) the Human Resource Management Components consisted of eight factors, including the following: (1) the strategic analysis of jobs and business; (2) manpower optimization; (3) talent attraction; (4) capability enhancement; (5) performance management; (6) reward and recognition management; (7) employee relations management; and (8) HR digital savvy. The adjusted structural equation model was congruent with the empirical data; (2) the human resource management model had eight components and 28 driving mechanisms; (3) the developed model was appropriate at a high level, and the appropriateness level was higher than the criteria at 3.51 at a statistically significant level of .05 and the developed model was feasible at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบพลิกผันของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบพลิกผันของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ฯ มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 4 คน ซึ่งเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และขั้นตอนที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรสายวิชาการ จำนวน 429 คน ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ 4 แห่ง ใช้การสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิและแบบสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามชนิดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .993 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้าง การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 7 คน ซึ่งเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง สำหรับการประชุมสนทนากลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ ร่างรูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการวิจัยระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรสายวิชาการ 75 คน ใช้การเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามชนิดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยพิจารณาค่าเฉลี่ยความเหมาะสมตามเกณฑ์ที่มากกว่า 3.51 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากการทดสอบที (One sample t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบพลิกผันของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การวิเคราะห์งานและองค์กรเชิงกลยุทธ์ 2) การบริหารดุลยภาพอัตรากำลัง 3) การดึงดูดผู้มีศักยภาพสูง 4) การเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการทำงาน 5) การบริหารผลงาน 6) การจัดการรางวัลและแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน 7) การจัดการสัมพันธภาพบุคลากร และ 8) ความเชี่ยวชาญดิจิทัลทางการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ซึ่งโมเดลสมมติฐานมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (2) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบพลิกผันของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบหลัก 8 ด้าน และมีกลไกการขับเคลื่อนรวม 28 กลไก และ (3) ผลการศึกษาความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ฯ พบว่า รูปแบบฯ ในภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความเหมาะสมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และรูปแบบฯ ในภาพรวมมีความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ | th |
| dc.subject | สถาบันอุดมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน | th |
| dc.subject | Human Resource Management | en |
| dc.subject | Higher Education Institution | en |
| dc.subject | Confirmatory Factor Analysis | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT MODEL RESPONDINGTO A DISRUPTIVE CHANGE IN AUTONOMOUS HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบพลิกผันของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |