THE DEVELOPMENT OF WEB APPPLICATION FOR ENCOURAGING ORAL AND DENTAL HEALTH FOR THE THIRD GRADE STUDENTS
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to develop web applications for encouraging oral and dental health of third grade students; (2) to study the quality of web applications for encouraging oral and dental health of third grade students; (3) to compare the academic achievement scores of pre- and post-study scores with web applications; (4) to study the effect of teachers and students on web applications for encouraging the oral and dental health of third grade students. The sample used in this research consisted of teachers and third grade students at Wat Na Wong School in the second semester of the 2020 academic year by simple random number one classroom. The research tools included the following: (1) a web application for web applications to encourage oral and dental health among third grade students; (2) Quality Assessment Form of Web Applications for web applications encouraging the oral and dental health of third grade students; (3) a pre-test and post-test study; (4) Satisfaction Assessment Form on the use of web applications for encouraging the oral and dental health of third grade students. The results were as follows: (1) the quality of developed web applications for encouraging the oral and dental health of third grade students had better quality; and (2) the effect of teachers and students on web applications for encouraging the oral and dental health of third grade students was at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมสุขภาพช่องปาก และฟัน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 2) เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพของเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เพื่อการส่งเสริมสุขภาพช่องปากและฟัน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของคะแนนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เพื่อการส่งเสริมสุขภาพช่องปากและฟัน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 4) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้งานของครูและนักเรียนที่มีต่อเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา และนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนวัดนาวง จ.ปทุมธานี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 ได้โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายได้โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยการจับสลาก จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) เว็ปแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการส่งเสริมสุขภาพช่องปากและฟัน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพของเว็ปแอปพลิเคชัน 3) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน เรื่อง การส่งเสริมสุขภาพช่องปากและฟัน ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 4) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของครูและนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้งานเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ได้เว็บแอปพลิเคชันเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมสุขภาพช่องปาก และฟัน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 2) คุณภาพของเว็บแอปพลิเคชันการส่งเสริมสุขภาพช่องปากและฟัน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดี 3) คะแนนแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนของผู้เรียนที่เรียนรู้ผ่านเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน สูงกว่าคะแนนแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนอย่าง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4) ผลการใช้งานของครูและนักเรียนมีต่อเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)