STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF A  PSYCHOLOGICAL LEARNING  MODEL TO ENHANCE THE CHARACTERISTICS OF GRIT IN A VOCATIONAL COLLEGE IN NORTHERN 1 CHIANGMAI
dc.contributor: MONTAKARN MEKARAen
dc.contributor: มนทกานต์ เมฆราth
dc.contributor.advisor: Narnimon Prayaien
dc.contributor.advisor: นฤมล พระใหญ่th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows : 1) to study the characteristic of grit among students at a  vocational college in northern1 Chiangmai students ; 2) to development a psychological education model to enhance the grit of the vocational college in the northern 1 Chiangmai students and 3) to study the effectiveness of the psychological education model for enhancing the grit of  vocational students. The sample of the study included two groups. The first group of the study of grit consisted of four hundred students at a  vocational college in northern 1 Chiangmai. The second group  In this study was thirty students at a vocational college in northern 1 Chiangmai. They were purposively selected from the first group and were randomly assigned in two groups, classified as an experimental group and a control group. Each group consisted of sixteen students. The research instruments were (1) a grit scale with a reliability coefficient (alpha) of 0.96 and   (2) the psychological education model to enhance the grit of vocational students with an IOC ranging  from 0.66-1.00. The statistical analyses employed were confirmatory factor analysis t-test for dependent samples and a t-test for independent samples.The research results were as follows: 1. The measure of the characteristic of grit in vocational colleges in northern1 Chiangmai students were in accordance  with the empirical data ( =1.90 df=5 p=.86 GFI=1.00 AGFI=0.99 CFI=1.00 RMSEA=0.00 SRMR=0.00) 2. The development of a psychological education model to enhance the grit of vocational colleges in  northern 1 Chiangmai used social learning theory, psychological techniques and experiential learning had four processes: (1) concrete experience; (2) reflective observation; (3) abstract conceptualization; and (4) active experimentation.3. The effectiveness of the study of the  psychological education model to enhance the grit of the vocational students: 3.1 After the psychological education model to enhance the grit were significantly increased at a level of .01 3.2 The student experimental groups had more  of the  characteristic of grit  rather than the student control group significantly increased to a level of .01en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายการวิจัย 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะ Grit ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้าง Grit ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพ3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้าง Grit ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 ที่ใช้ในการศึกษาองค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะ Grit ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพในสังกัดสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาภาคเหนือ 1 จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 400 คน และกลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นนักเรียนสายอาชีพในสังกัดสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาภาคเหนือ 1 จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ที่มีคะแนนคุณลักษณะ Grit ต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบวัด Grit ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพในสังกัดสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาภาคเหนือ 1 จังหวัดเชียงใหม่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.96 และ 2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้าง Grit ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพในสังกัดสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาภาคเหนือ 1 จังหวัดเชียงใหม่มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.66-1.00 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยแบบไม่มีอิสระจากกันและการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยแบบที่มีอิสระจากกัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โมเดลการวัดคุณลักษณะ Grit ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพในสังกัดสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาภาคเหนือ 1 จังหวัดเชียงใหม่มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ( =1.90 df=5 p=.86 GFI=1.00 AGFI=0.99 CFI=1.00 RMSEA=0.00 SRMR=0.00) 2. รูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้าง Grit ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพในสังกัดสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาภาคเหนือ 1 จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ประยุกต์ใช้แนวทฤษฏีการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม เทคนิคทางจิตวิทยา และการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย 1) ประสบการณ์รูปธรรม 2) การสังเกตอย่างไตร่ตรอง   3) การสรุปเป็นหลักการนามธรรม และ 4) การทดดลองปฏิบัติจริง 3. การศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้าง Grit ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพมีดังนี้  3.1 หลังการทดลองนักเรียนสายอาชีพกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะ Grit เพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01  3.2 หลังการทดลองนักเรียนสายอาชีพกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะ Grit สูงกว่ากว่านักเรียนสายอาชีพกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01    th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: Psychological Learning Model Grit Vocational College Chiangmai.en
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF A  PSYCHOLOGICAL LEARNING  MODEL TO ENHANCE THE CHARACTERISTICS OF GRIT IN A VOCATIONAL COLLEGE IN NORTHERN 1 CHIANGMAIen
dc.title: การศึกษาและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้าง Grit ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพในสังกัดสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาภาคเหนือ1 จังหวัดเชียงใหม่  th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th