THE EFFECT OF COOKING ACTIVITY EXPERIENCE PROGRAM ON SPATIAL ABILITY OF PRESCHOOLER
dc.contributor: PRAEWDAO TIEWTHASETen
dc.contributor: แพรวดาว เตียวฑเศรษฐ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: SUPUT SANJAMSAIen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพัทธ แสนแจ่มใสth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to develop a cooking activity experience program to improve the spatial abilities of preschoolers. The spatial ability of preschoolers includes the shape of objects, the position and the direction, and total image. The subjects consists of forty students who were in kindergarten two at Pongployanusorn school in Bangkok. The subjects were divided into two groups, with twenty students in the experimental group and twenty students in the control group. The experimental group received a cooking activity experience program eight times in total with sixty minutes each within eight weeks consecutively. The results of this study showed that the comparison of spatial ability scores between the pre and post experimental group has significant improvements in terms of statistics (p < .05). It also was a significant improvement for the control group (p < .05). However, there were significant differences in terms of statistics (p >.05). However, cooking activity experience program can give children, both at home and in school, an experience, which gave an opportunities for pre-school children to receive the development from parents and teachers. Also, the results from this study may make the cooking activity be come one of the activity choices to reinforce the school curriculum.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดประสบการณ์การประกอบอาหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ในเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 3 ด้านคือ ด้านการรับรู้มิติรูปทรงของวัตถุ ด้านการรับรู้ตำแหน่งและทิศทาง และด้านการรับรู้ภาพที่สมบูรณ์ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลวิจัยคือนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 2 โรงเรียนผ่องพลอยอนุสรณ์ จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน ทั้งนี้กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดประสบการณ์การประกอบอาหาร 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลองทั้งหมด 8 สัปดาห์ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังเข้าโปรแกรมมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีในระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .05) และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ของกลุ่มควบคุมก่อนและหลังเข้าโปรแกรมก็พบว่ามีคะแนนความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ (p < .05) เช่นกัน แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างของคะแนนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p > .05) อย่างไรก็ดีโปรแกรมการจัดประสบการณ์การประกอบอาหารสามารถจัดให้เด็กได้ทั้งที่บ้านและที่โรงเรียน ซึ่งเปิดโอกาสให้เด็กก่อนวัยเรียนได้รับการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทั้งจากผู้ปกครองและครู อีกทั้งจากผลการศึกษาในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ทำให้กิจกรรมการประกอบอาหารเป็นอีกกิจกรรมหนึ่งที่จะเป็นทางเลือกในการเข้าไปช่วยเสริมหลักสูตรของทางโรงเรียนได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์th
dc.subject: การจัดประสบการณ์การประกอบอาหารth
dc.subject: เด็กก่อนวัยเรียนth
dc.subjectspatial abilityen
dc.subjectcooking activity experienceen
dc.subjectpreschooleren
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF COOKING ACTIVITY EXPERIENCE PROGRAM ON SPATIAL ABILITY OF PRESCHOOLERen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการจัดประสบการณ์การประกอบอาหารที่มีต่อความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th