EFFECTS OF A​ PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING PACKAGE ON WATER CYCLEON THE ENVIRONMENTAL LITERACY OF GRADE 5 STUDENTS
dc.contributor: UTHAIRAT PASOOKen
dc.contributor: อุทัยรัตน์ ผาสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Krirk Saksupuben
dc.contributor.advisor: เกริก ศักดิ์สุภาพth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Krirk Saksupuben
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เกริก ศักดิ์สุภาพth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkrirks@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkrirks@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows (1) to create a problem-based learning package on the Water Cycle; (2) to compare environmental literacy, both overall and by components, among Grade Five students who learned through a problem-based learning package on the Water Cycle; and (3) to compare environmental literacy, both overall and by components, among Grade Five students learning through problem-based learning package on the Water Cycle and learning  with conventional teaching methods. The research design was a Pretest-Posttest Control Group Design. The samples were two classes of Grade Five students in the second semester of the 2021 academic year. The samples in this research were selected by cluster random sampling and sample random sampling. There was a total of 16 teaching periods. The research instruments for collecting the data were as follows: (1) a problem-based learning package on the Water Cycle; (2) environmental achievement on the Water Cycle; (3) an environmental attitudes test; and (4) an environmental behavior test. The hypothesises were tested by Hotelling T2 and One-way MANOVA. The research findings were as follows: (1) the quality of the problem-based learning package on the Water Cycle passed the assessment criteria of the experts; (2) environmental literacy, both overall and by components, among Grade Five students who learned through a problem-based learning package on the Water Cycle, which were higher than before instruction, and with a .05 level of significance; (3) environmental literacy, both overall and by components, among Grade Five students who learned through the problem-based learning package on the Water Cycle, which were higher than before learning by using the conventional teaching method  at a .05 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง วัฏจักรน้ำ  2) เปรียบเทียบการรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมในภาพรวมและรายองค์ประกอบของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง วัฏจักรน้ำ  3) เปรียบเทียบการรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมในภาพรวมและรายองค์ประกอบของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง วัฏจักรน้ำ กับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามปกติ  แบบแผนการวิจัย คือ แบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ซึ่งศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 2  ห้องเรียนที่ได้มากจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม(Cluster Random Sampling) และการสุ่มอย่างง่าย(Sample Random Sampling) ใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งหมด 16 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง วัฏจักรน้ำ  2)แบบวัดความรู้ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม เรื่อง วัฏจักรน้ำ 3)แบบวัดเจตคติต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม 4)แบบวัดพฤติกรรมต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ สถิติ Hotelling T2  และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนาม  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง วัฏจักรน้ำ  มีคุณภาพผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2)นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง วัฏจักรน้ำ มีการรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมในภาพรวมและรายองค์ประกอบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  3) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง วัฏจักรน้ำ  มีการรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมในภาพรวมและรายองค์ประกอบสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Curriculum And Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: ปัญหาเป็นฐานth
dc.subject: การรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมth
dc.subject: Learning packageen
dc.subject: Problem-Based Learningen
dc.subject: Environmental Literacyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF A​ PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING PACKAGE ON WATER CYCLEON THE ENVIRONMENTAL LITERACY OF GRADE 5 STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง วัฏจักรน้ำที่ส่งผลต่อการรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th