THE MODEL MANAGEMENT  FOR SUSTAINABILITY OF HIGHER EDUCATION  ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
dc.contributor: BUNDIT AOWSATHAPORNen
dc.contributor: บัณฑิต อ่าวสถาพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chakrit Ponathongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทองth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chakrit Ponathongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchakritp@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchakritp@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the current conditions and expectations of the sustainable management of alumni associations in higher education institutions; (2) to develop a management model for the sustainability of alumni associations in higher education institutions; and (3) to assess the management model for sustainability of alumni associations in higher education institutions. This study used mixed methods research, in three phases, as follows: Phase One was the assessment of current conditions and expectations towards the sustainability management of alumni associations in higher education institutions; Phase Two was the development of management models for sustainability of alumni associations in higher education institutions; and Phase Three assessment of management models for the sustainability of the alumni associations in higher education institutions. The samples in the research were divided into three groups, with a total of 465 people. This research instruments including 1) questionnaire with the reliability test of the whole questionnaire was 0.99. 2) interview form, and 3) Model suitability study form. The statistics used in the data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModifiled). The results revealed the following: (1) Priority needs in strategy, structure, systems, and personnel were PNI Modified values at 0.11, while Priority needs in pattern, skills, and common values ​​were PNI Modified at 0.10; (2) draft of the sustainability management model of Higher Education Alumni Associations based on McKinsey's Seven Factor Concepts including 1) Strategy, 2) Structure, 3) Systems, 4) Style, 5) Staff, 6) Skills, and 7) Shared Values; and (3) the appropriateness of the sustainability management model of the alumni associations in higher education institutions was at a high level in general. The mean value was 4.21, when considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest mean was the pattern aspect with a mean of 4.34, followed by the common values ​​aspect with a mean of 4.23 and the structural aspect with a mean of 4.22, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน และความคาดหวังที่มีต่อการบริหารจัดการเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสมาคมศิษย์เก่าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสมาคมศิษย์เก่าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และ 3) ศึกษาผลการประเมินรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสมาคมศิษย์เก่าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา เป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 การประเมินสภาพปัจจุบัน และความคาดหวังที่มีต่อการบริหารจัดการเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสมาคมศิษย์เก่าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสมาคมศิษย์เก่าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และระยะที่ 3 การประเมินรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสมาคมศิษย์เก่าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 465 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถาม โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.99, 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์  และ 3) แบบศึกษาความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น(PNI) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความต้องการจำเป็นด้านกลยุทธ์ ด้านโครงสร้าง ด้านระบบ และด้านบุคคล มีค่า PNIModified เท่ากับ  0.11 ส่วนด้านรูปแบบ ด้านทักษะ และด้านค่านิยมร่วม มีค่า PNIModified เท่ากับ  0.10 (2) ร่างรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสมาคมศิษย์เก่าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามแนวคิดปัจจัย 7 ประการของแมคคินซีย์ ประกอบด้วย 1. กลยุทธ์ (Strategy) 2. โครงสร้าง (Structure) 3. โครงสร้างระบบ (Systems) 4. สไตล์(Style) 5. บุคคล (Staff) 6. ความสามารถ (Skills) และ 7. ค่านิยมร่วม (Shared Values) (3) ความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสมาคมศิษย์เก่าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.21 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านรูปแบบ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.34 รองลงมาคือ ด้านค่านิยมร่วม มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.23 และด้านโครงสร้าง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.22 ตามลำดับth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สภาพปัจจุบัน และความคาดหวังth
dc.subject: การบริหารจัดการเพื่อความยั่งยืนth
dc.subject: สมาคมศิษย์เก่าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Current conditions and expectationsen
dc.subject: Sustainability managementen
dc.subject: Alumni associationen
dc.subject: Higher Education Institutionsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE MODEL MANAGEMENT  FOR SUSTAINABILITY OF HIGHER EDUCATION  ALUMNI ASSOCIATIONen
dc.title: รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสมาคมศิษย์เก่าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th