SELF DEVELOPMENT OF STUDENTS IN TEACHING PROFESSION OF SRINAKARINWIROT UNIVERSITY IN THE COMTEXT OF THE ASEAN COMMUNITY
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this study is to study and to compare between personal development in terms five factors including language, information technology, critical thinking, life skills, and ASEAN community culture classifyied by gender, educational achievement, and faculties.A total of three hundred and twenty student teachers between second-year, third-year, and fourth-year students in the 2016 academic year were randomly selected from six faculties the including the containing Faculty of Education, the Faculty of Humanities, the Faculty of Social Sciences, the Faculty of Fine Arts,the Faculty of Physical Education, and the Faculty of Science at Srinakharinwirot University.This study calculated the sample size by using a Yamane formula confidence score at ninety five and the margin of error (MoR) at five. The instruments used in this study included a rating scale questionnaireahich calculated the confidence score by using the Cronbach's alpha coefficient formula of 0.986.The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, t-test and one way ANOVA. Of the study revealed the following:The opinions of the student teachers at Srinakharinwirot University on personal development in ASEAN community was good for all and for each factor.Both male and female student teachers at Srinakharinwirot University had no significant differences in opinion.Student teachers at Srinakharinwirot University with a veriety of educational achievement scores had no significant difference in opinion.Student teachers at Srinakharinwirot University from the Faculty of Science had significantly better scores than the other faculties at 0.05 a level of. Furthermore student teachers at Srinakharinwirot University in the Faculty of Fine Arts had significantly different better scores than the Faculty of Education, the Faculty of Humanities, the Faculty of Social Sciences, and the Faculty of Physical Education at a level of 0.05 .
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาตนเองของนิสิตวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒในฐานะประชาคมอาเซียนใน 5 ด้านคือ ด้านภาษา ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ด้านกระบวนการคิดวิเคราะห์ ด้านทักษะชีวิต และด้านวัฒนธรรมของประชาคมอาเซียนจำแนกตามเพศ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและคณะวิชา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนิสิตปริญญาตรีวิชาชีพครูชั้น ปีที่ 2 ถึงชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 6 คณะ ได้แก่ คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ คณะมนุษยศาสตร์ คณะสังคมศาสตร์ คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ คณะพลศึกษา และคณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 320 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 50 ข้อ ตามแบบของลิเคริท์(Likert) โดยการหาความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับโดยใช้วิธีการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.986 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ของเซฟเฟ่ (Scheffe) ผลของการวิจัย พบว่า 1) นิสิตวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ เห็นด้วยในการพัฒนาตนเองในฐานะประชาคมอาเซียนโดยรวมและเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2)นิสิตวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ เพศชายและเพศหญิง มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาตนเองในฐานะประชาคมอาเซียนโดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 3)นิสิตวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาตนเองในฐานะประชาคมอาเซียน โดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 4)นิสิตวิชาชีพครู มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒที่มีคณะวิชาแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับในการพัฒนาตนเองในฐานะประชาคมอาเซียน โดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)