EFFECTS OF THE INTEGRATED CONTEXT BASED LEARNING AND SCAFFOLDING STRATEGY ON ACHIEVEMENT AND VALUES IN MATHEMATICS OF MATTHAYOM TWO STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | WACHIRAYA SATCHAKUN | en |
| dc.contributor | วชิรญาณ์ สัจจากุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chommanad Cheausuwantavee | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chommanad Cheausuwantavee | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chommanad@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chommanad@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare achievement levels before and after learning with the integrated context-based learning and scaffolding strategy; (2) to compare achievement after learning with the integrated context-based learning and scaffolding strategy compared with the 70% criterion; and (3) to compare values in mathematics before and after learning with integrated context-based learning and scaffolding strategy. The study was conducted during the 2021 academic year with Mathayomsuksa Two students at Naresuan University Secondary Demonstration School. An experimental group of 37 students was selected by cluster random sampling from five classrooms with similar abilities. The duration of experiment was fourteen periods of forty minutes each. A one-group Pretest-Posttest design was used in this study. The research instruments included lesson plans for learning with integrated context-based learning and scaffolding strategy, an achievement test and the value of mathematics questionnaires. The data were statistically analyzed by using t-test for Dependent Sample and t-test for one sample. The results revealed the following: (1) the achievement of students after learning with the integrated context based learning and scaffolding strategy was statistically higher than before and with a .01 level of significance; (2) achievement of students after learning with the integrated context based learning and scaffolding strategy was statistically higher than 70% criterion with mean score of 81.96%; and (3) the values in mathematics after learning with integrated context-based learning and scaffolding strategy was statistically higher than before and at a .01 level of significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานร่วมกับกลวิธีเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานร่วมกับกลวิธีเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 และ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานร่วมกับกลวิธีเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยการสุ่ม (Sampling Unit) จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จากทั้งหมด 5 ห้องเรียนที่เป็นห้องเรียนแบบคละความสามารถ ใช้เวลาในการทดลองทั้งสิ้น 14 คาบ คาบละ 40 นาที โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบ One-group Pretest-Posttest Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานร่วมกับกลวิธีเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง ทฤษฎีบทพีทาโกรัส 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและ 3) แบบวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ t-test for Dependent Sample และ t-test for One Sample ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานร่วมกับกลวิธีเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานร่วมกับกลวิธีเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 20.49 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.96 และ 3) การเห็นคุณค่าในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานร่วมกับกลวิธีเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Curriculum And Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | บริบทเป็นฐาน กลวิธีเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน การเห็นคุณค่าในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | Context Based Learning Scaffolding Strategy Achievement Mathematical value | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF THE INTEGRATED CONTEXT BASED LEARNING AND SCAFFOLDING STRATEGY ON ACHIEVEMENT AND VALUES IN MATHEMATICS OF MATTHAYOM TWO STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานร่วมกับกลวิธีเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการเห็นคุณค่าในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |