STUDY OF SCIENCE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND THE SCIENTIFIC MINDAMONG FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS USING SCIENCE INTEGRATED LEARNING UNITON WATER MIMOSA
| dc.contributor | MEUANPHUN THONGDEE | en |
| dc.contributor | เหมือนฝัน ทองดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Porntip Siripatharachai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรทิพย์ ศิริภัทราชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study the science learning achievement, scientific mind of fifth grade students. The criteria, was set at seventy percent and used science integrated learning unit on water mimosa. The samples included thirty-two fifth-grade students in the second semester of 2018 academic year at Wathuaku school in Samut Prakan Province. They were selected using the purposive sampling method. The duration of the teaching period were twenty-two hours. The instruments used for data collection included an integrated learning unit on water mimosa, a science achievement test and a scientific mind test. The research design was a one-group pretest-posttest design. The data were analyzed using a t-test for the dependent samples and a t-test for one sample. The results of this study were as follows: (1) Science learning achievement after learning was higher than before learning at a statistically significant level of .01 (2) The scientific minds of the students after learning was higher than before learning at a statistically significant level of .01 (3) Science learning achievement after studying was higher than the set criteria of seventy percent at a .01 level of significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหน่วยการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ เรื่อง ผักกระเฉด ในด้าน (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2) จิตวิทยาศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ (3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เทียบกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 70) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดหัวคู้ อำเภอบางเสาธง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 32 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ใช้เวลาเรียน 22 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ หน่วยการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเรื่อง ผักกระเฉด แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ และแบบวัดจิตวิทยาศาสตร์ แบบแผนการทดลอง One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test for Dependent Samples และ t-test for One Sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า(1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 (2) จิตวิทยาศาสตร์หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด(ร้อยละ 70) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | หน่วยการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ | th |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | จิตวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | Science Integrated learning unit | en |
| dc.subject | Science learning achievement | en |
| dc.subject | Scientific mind | en |
| dc.subject | Water Mimosa | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | STUDY OF SCIENCE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND THE SCIENTIFIC MINDAMONG FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS USING SCIENCE INTEGRATED LEARNING UNITON WATER MIMOSA | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและจิตวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหน่วยการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเรื่อง ผักกระเฉด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |