COMPETENCY ANALYSIS OF EDUCATION ADMINISTRATORS IN THE OFFICE OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA IN THE DISRUPTIVE ERA
| dc.contributor | UNCHALEE MAITHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | อัญชลี ไหมทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Theeraphab Phetmalhkul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Theeraphab Phetmalhkul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | theeraphab@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | theeraphab@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the state of education management in the time of the disruption era; and (2) to study and analyze the competencies of educational administrators under the authority of the Office of Secondary Education Service Area in the time of the disruption era. The tool used in this research is a semi-structured interview with predetermined and open-end questions. The research informants are groups of people with specific qualifications in terms of function, divided into three groups: competency experts, educational administration experts and academic experts. There were nine people in total. Content analysis is a method used to analyze data in order to explain the alignment between the competencies of educational administrators for educational management in times of disruption and the experiences of the research participants. The results showed that educational management in this era requires a multifaceted approach that considers the changing roles of teachers, classrooms, students, assessment, and policy. Education administrators must have a broad vision to develop policies that encompass all dimensions of education: (1) dimension of mobility; (2) dimension of educational quality; (3) the dimensions of educational opportunities; and (4) the dimension of educational management. The competencies of educational administrators affiliated with the Office of Secondary Educational Service Area in the era of transformation, resulting from this research, including the following: (1) technological competency; (2) language competency; (3) moral and ethical competencies; (4) problem-solving competency; (5) good management competency; (6) strategic and innovative thinking competency; (7) changes in management competency; (8) competency in synthesizing ideas; (9) competency in inspiring others; and (10) competency in being able to move easily and quickly. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษาในยุคพลิกผัน 2) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะผู้บริหารการศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในยุคพลิกผัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ที่มีการกำหนดคำถามไว้ล่วงหน้า ซึ่งเป็นคำถามปลายเปิด ผู้ให้ข้อมูลการวิจัยเป็นกลุ่มบุคคลที่มีคุณสมบัติเฉพาะตามการบริหารงาน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสมรรถนะ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการศึกษา และผู้กลุ่มเชี่ยวชาญด้านวิชาการ รวมจำนวน 9 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา เพื่ออธิบายความสอดคล้องระหว่าง สมรรถนะผู้บริหารการศึกษาเพื่อการจัดการศึกษาในยุคพลิกผัน กับประสบการณ์ของผู้ให้ข้อมูลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการจัดการศึกษาในยุคพลิกผันเปลี่ยนแปลง บทบาทของครูผู้สอน บทบาทของห้องเรียน บทบาทของผู้เรียน บทบาทการวัดประเมินผล บทบาทการวางกรอบนโยบายการศึกษา ผู้บริหารการศึกษาต้องมีมุมมองในการวางกรอบนโยบายที่ครอบคลุมทุกมิติ 1) มิติของการขับเคลื่อนประเทศ 2) มิติคุณภาพของการศึกษา 3) มิติในด้านโอกาสทางการศึกษา และ 4) มิติของการบริหารจัดการศึกษา และสมรรถนะผู้บริหารการศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในยุคพลิกผัน ที่ได้จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบไปด้วย 1) สมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยี 2) สมรรถนะด้านภาษา 3) สมรรถนะด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม 4) สมรรถนะด้านการแก้ไขปัญหา 5) สมรรถนะด้านการบริหารงานที่ดี 6) สมรรถนะการคิดเชิงกลยุทธ์และนวัตกรรม 7) สมรรถนะการบริหารการปลี่ยนแปลง 8) สมรรถนะการมีความคิดรวบยอด 9) สมรรถนะของการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ 10) สมรรถนะของการที่จะเคลื่อนไหวได้อย่างง่ายและรวดเร็ว | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะผู้บริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | ยุคพลิกผัน | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Educational administrators competency | en |
| dc.subject | Disruption | en |
| dc.subject | Education management | en |
| dc.subject | Secondary Education Service Area Office | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | COMPETENCY ANALYSIS OF EDUCATION ADMINISTRATORS IN THE OFFICE OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA IN THE DISRUPTIVE ERA | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะผู้บริหารการศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในยุคพลิกผัน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |