A STUDY ON SENTENCE WRITING ABILITY OF STUDENT WITH HEARING IMPAIRMENT IN GRADE 2 THROUGH SIWI AND STORYBOARD
dc.contributor: KAMONCHANOK PIMWONGen
dc.contributor: กมลชนก พิมพ์วงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: DARANEE SAKSIRIPHOLen
dc.contributor.advisor: ดารณี ศักดิ์ศิริผลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the sentence writing ability of students hearing - impaired Grade 2 through SIWI and Storyboard. The subjects consisted of 8 students with hearing loss of more than 90 dB. They actually use sign language, lip reading and do not appear any other types of disability. The students were enrolled in Grade 2 at Setsatian School for the Deaf, in the first semester of the 2018 academic year, and were chosen by purposive sampling. The instruments in this research were the SIWI and Storyboard lesson plans, and a test on sentence writing ability. The experimental procedure consisted used a One Group Pretest – Posttest Design. The samples participated for 5 weeks, for 5 days a week, 60 minutes a day, for a total 20 times. The statistics employed for analysis were Median, Inter – quartile Range, the Signed Test for Median: one sample and the Wilcoxon Matched – Pairs Signed – Ranks Test. The research showed that the sentence writing ability of students with hearing impairment in Grade 2 through the use of SIWI and Storyboard was at a good level and increased significantly. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสามารถเขียนประโยคของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินระดับหูหนวก โดยใช้วิธี SIWI ร่วมกับ Storyboard กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินระดับ หูหนวกที่มีระดับการได้ยินมากกว่า 90 เดซิเบลขึ้นไป เมื่อทำการวัดด้วยเสียงบริสุทธิ์ สามารถใช้ภาษามือ อ่านริมฝีปาก และไม่มีความพิการอื่นๆ แทรกซ้อน กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ของโรงเรียนเศรษฐเสถียร ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การเขียนประโยคจากการสอนโดยใช้วิธี SIWI ร่วมกับ Storyboard และแบบทดสอบความสามารถเขียนประโยค ดำเนินการทดลองตามแบบแผนการทดลองแบบ One-Group Pretest – Posttest Design เป็นระยะเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 5 วัน วันละ 60 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้น 20 ครั้ง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และสถิติทดสอบ The Signed Test for Median : One Sample และ The Wilcoxon Matched – Pairs Signed – Ranks Test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ความสามารถเขียนประโยคของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินระดับหูหนวก หลังการสอนโดยใช้วิธี SIWI ร่วมกับ Storyboard อยู่ในระดับดี และสูงขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความสามารถเขียนประโยคth
dc.subject: ความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินth
dc.subject: หูหนวกth
dc.subject: Sentence Writing Abilityen
dc.subject: Hearing Impairmenten
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: A STUDY ON SENTENCE WRITING ABILITY OF STUDENT WITH HEARING IMPAIRMENT IN GRADE 2 THROUGH SIWI AND STORYBOARDen
dc.title: การศึกษาความสามารถเขียนประโยคของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินระดับหูหนวก จากการสอนโดยใช้วิธี SIWI ร่วมกับ Storyboardth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th