SUSTAINABLE ENTREPRENEUR CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT FOR UNDERGRADUATE BY USING THE CONCEPT OF DESIGN THINKING AND BEHAVIORAL ECONOMICS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aims to study the characteristics of sustainable entrepreneurship and develop a sustainable entrepreneurship curriculum for undergraduate students based on using design thinking and behavioral economics. This research was conducted and developed under the concept of design thinking in three phases: (1) to study of sustainable entrepreneurial characteristics of undergraduate students; (2) to design a sustainable entrepreneurship curriculum of undergraduate students; and (3) to examine the effectiveness of the sustainable entrepreneurship curriculum of undergraduate students. A sample group was calculated by a statistical program (G*Power) and composed of 30 undergraduate students from public and private universities in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The results were as follows: (1) there were three characteristics of entrepreneurs for sustainability among undergraduate students. The first characteristic was empathy among stakeholders, the second was a visionary leader, and the third was creativity; (2) the learning units for the sustainable entrepreneurship program among undergraduate students included the following: Unit 1: Understanding base, Unit 2: Learning base, Unit 3: Future base, and Unit 4: Value base; (3) the results of the effectiveness of  curriculum was as follows: (1) the average scores of the EEG in terms of the stakeholder empathy  and increased significantly at of .05; (2) the average sentiment score of stakeholder empathy, visionary leadership, and learner creativity were higher than the pre-test scores; (3) the average behavioral scores of the stakeholder empathy,  visionary leadership, and the creativity of learners were higher than before taking the course with a statistical significance of .05; (4) the average scores of the stakeholder empathy attributes, visionary leadership, and the creativity of course learners had behavioral scores similar to entrepreneurship for sustainability.
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเพื่อความยั่งยืนและพัฒนาหลักสูตรผู้ประกอบการเพื่อความยั่งยืนสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา โดยใช้แนวคิดการคิดเชิงออกแบบและเศรษฐศาสตร์พฤติกรรม ดำเนินการวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยใช้แนวคิดการคิดเชิงออกแบบ 3 ตอน (1) การศึกษาคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเพื่อความยั่งยืนสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา (2) การออกแบบหลักสูตรผู้ประกอบการเพื่อความยั่งยืนสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา (3) การประเมินประสิทธิผลหลักสูตรผู้ประกอบการเพื่อความยั่งยืนสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มทดลองได้แก่ ผู้เรียนในระดับอุดมศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยรัฐบาลและเอกชน พื้นที่กรุงเทพฯและปริมณฑล จำนวน 30 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) คุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเพื่อความยั่งยืนสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 คุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ ความร่วมรู้สึกในผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ผู้นำเชิงวิสัยทัศน์ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (2) หลักสูตรผู้ประกอบการเพื่อความยั่งยืนสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา มีหน่วยการเรียนรู้ 4 หน่วย ได้แก่ หน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 1 ฐานแห่งความเข้าใจ หน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 2 ฐานแห่งการเรียนรู้  หน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 3 ฐานแห่งอนาคต และหน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 4 ฐานแห่งคุณค่า (3) การประเมินประสิทธิผลหลักสูตรพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมองของคุณลักษณะความร่วมรู้สึกในผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนหลักสูตรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05  2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้สึกจากข้อความของคุณลักษณะความร่วมรู้สึกในผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ผู้นำเชิงวิสัยทัศน์ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนหลักสูตร 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมของคุณลักษณะความร่วมรู้สึกในผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ผู้นำเชิงวิสัยทัศน์ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนหลักสูตรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Description
Citation