NEEDS ASSESSMENT OF PERSONAL PARTICIPATION IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE OF SCHOOLS IN SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE SIX
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the needs assessment of the students regarding personal participation in the implementation of internal quality assurance; (2) to analyze the factors of personal participation in the implementation of internal quality assurance; and (3) to propose guidelines for creating personal participation in internal quality assurance in schools under the authority of the Secondary Education Service Area Office Six. The implementation of the internal quality assurance procedures consisted of three steps, including preparation, procedures and reporting. The research methodology consisted of two steps consisting of (1) survey research by needs assessments. The data analysis was PNImodified; and (2) an interview was used to analyze the needs assessment causes and guidelines for create personal participation among of sixteen staff members responsible for internal quality assurance. The results of the research is that medium-sized schools had the most urgent needs assessment;(2) the reason for this need was personal and lacked the opportunity,the knowledge or the ability participate; (3) the way to create guidelines to inspire participation including opportunity, training to create knowledge and an understanding of the committee according to the aptitudes and abilities of the staff and to created guidelines and methods in accordance with the requirements for quality assurance within schools that are both accurate and clear.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรในการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดความต้องการจำเป็นในการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากร และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรในการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 ตามขั้นตอนการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายใน 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นการเตรียมการ ขั้นการดำเนินการ และขั้นการรายงาน ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาเชิงสำรวจการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือบุคลากรของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 329 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นโดยใช้ค่าดัชนี PNImodified ระยะที่ 2 การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 16 คน เพื่อวิเคราะห์สาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดความต้องการจำเป็นและการหาแนวทางในการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรในการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) โรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีความต้องการจำเป็นเร่งด่วนมากที่สุด 2) สาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดความต้องการจำเป็น คือบุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ ขาดความตระหนัก ขาดการทำงานเป็นทีม สถานศึกษาไม่ได้เปิดให้บุคลากรเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วม ไม่มีการจัดให้มีการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตามในกระบวนการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา 3) แนวทางในการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม คือ จัดการอบรมให้ความรู้ จัดการประชุมเพื่อรับฟังความคิดเห็นของบุคลากร แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการตามความถนัดและความสามารถของบุคลากร และ สร้างคู่มือ/สื่อเกี่ยวกับแนวปฏิบัติและวิธีการตามข้อกำหนดในการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาที่ถูกต้องและชัดเจน
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)