DEVELOPING VOCABULARY READING ABILITY OF STUDENTS WITH MODERATE INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES BY USING PICTURE ME READING FLASHCARDS WITH PREMACK PRINCIPLE REINFORCEMENT
| dc.contributor | DOUNGPORN REWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ดวงพร เรวัณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chanida Mitranun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chanida Mitranun | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chanidam@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chanidam@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to compare the vocabulary reading ability of students with moderate intellectual disabilities before and after using the Picture Me Reading flashcards combined with Premack's reinforcement principle. The target group consisted of two students with moderate intellectual disabilities selected through purposive sampling. The research tools included Picture Me Reading flashcards, 14 individual instructional plans (IIP) focusing on reading vocabulary found on various signs in daily life, and a vocabulary reading ability test. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including mean, percentage, and individual progress percentages, as well as qualitative content analysis. The findings revealed that the vocabulary reading ability of students with moderate intellectual disabilities improved significantly after the intervention, reaching an excellent level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถการอ่านคำศัพท์ของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง ก่อนและหลังการใช้บัตรคำศัพท์ Picture Me Reading ร่วมกับการเสริมแรงหลักของพรีแมค มีกลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง จำนวน 2 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ บัตรคำศัพท์ Picture me reading, แผนการสอนเฉพาะบุคคล (IIP) เรื่อง การอ่านคำศัพท์ที่พบได้บนป้ายต่างๆ ในชีวิตประจำวัน จำนวน 14 แผน และแบบทดสอบความสามารถการอ่านคำศัพท์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ร้อยละความก้าวหน้ารายกลุ่มรายบุคคล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสามารถการอ่านคำศัพท์ของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง หลังการสอนโดยการใช้บัตรคำศัพท์ Picture Me Reading ร่วมกับการเสริมแรงหลักของพรีแมคสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและอยู่ในระดับดีเยี่ยม | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง, บัตรคำศัพท์ Picture Me Reading, การเสริมแรงหลักของพรีแมค, ความสามารถการอ่านคำศัพท์ | th |
| dc.subject | Students with moderate intellectual disabilities/ Picture Me Reading flashcards/ Premack principle/ Vocabulary reading ability | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPING VOCABULARY READING ABILITY OF STUDENTS WITH MODERATE INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES BY USING PICTURE ME READING FLASHCARDS WITH PREMACK PRINCIPLE REINFORCEMENT | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถการอ่านคำศัพท์ ของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง โดยการใช้บัตรคำศัพท์ PICTURE ME READING ร่วมกับการเสริมแรงหลักของพรีแมค | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |