A DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATED LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO ENHANCE GROWTH MINDSET AND GRIT OF PRE-SERVICE TEACHERS
| dc.contributor | KANOKKORN MEDTAJIT | en |
| dc.contributor | กนกกร เมตตาจิต | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thammachot Aeamtussana | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธรรมโชติ เอี่ยมทัศนะ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Thammachot Aeamtussana | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธรรมโชติ เอี่ยมทัศนะ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thammachota@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thammachota@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 31/7/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop an integrated learning management model to enhance the growth mindset and grit of pre-service teachers. The study employed a Research and Development (R&D) methodology, conducted in 3 phases: 1) investigating the definitions and characteristics of growth mindset and grit among pre-service teachers; 2) developing the integrated learning management model; and 3) studying the results of implementing the developed model. The informants included experts in psychology and curriculum development. The sample group consisted of 30 first-year pre-service teachers. Research instruments comprised interview forms, and growth mindset and grit assessment scales (with reliability values of 0.91 and 0.94, respectively). The qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis, while quantitative data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and hypothesis testing with MANOVA, Repeated Measures MANOVA, and Univariate ANOVA. The findings were as follows. 1) The growth mindset of pre-service teachers was referred to belief that teaching ability and skills to support students can be continuously developed and learned. This mindset comprised 10 characteristics: belief in developable ability, lifelong learning, having a goal to become a teacher, openness to new experiences, courage to face problems, positive attitude, perseverance, openness to feedback, learning from others' successes, and collaboration. Grit in pre-service teachers referred to a passion for the teaching profession, commitment to goals, and perseverance in the face of obstacles, and it consisted of two components: 1) Passion, including goal commitment, interest and love for the teaching profession, achievement motivation, and self-efficacy; and 2) Perseverance, including determination, persistence through obstacles, problem-solving ability, and self-discipline. 2) The developed integrated learning management model consists of four stages: (1) sparking towards Goals; (2) acting towards achievement; (3) reflecting on Learning; and (4) striving for success. The model included 14 lesson plans. And, 3) the results of implementing the model revealed that: 1. the experimental group of pre-service teachers had post-test mean scores for growth mindset and grit that were significantly higher than their pre-test scores at the .05 level of statistical significance; and 2. the experimental group had significantly higher scores for growth mindset and grit than the control group at the .05 level of statistical significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตและกริทของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษานิยามและลักษณะของกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตและ กริทของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการฯ และระยะที่ 3 ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการฯ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านจิตวิทยาและด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบวัดกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตและกริท (ค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.91 และ 0.94 ตามลำดับ) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย MANOVA Repeated Measures MANOVA และ Univariate ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู หมายถึง ชุดความคิดของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่เชื่อว่าความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้และการดูแลช่วยเหลือผู้เรียนสามารถพัฒนาและเรียนรู้ได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง มี 10 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ ความเชื่อว่าความสามารถพัฒนาได้ การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต การมีเป้าหมายในการเป็นครู การเปิดรับประสบการณ์ใหม่ การกล้าเผชิญปัญหา การมีทัศนคติที่เป็นบวก การมีความพยายาม การเปิดรับความคิดเห็นจากผู้อื่น การเรียนรู้จากความสำเร็จของผู้อื่น และการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น ส่วนกริท ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู หมายถึง ความรักในอาชีพครู การยึดมั่นในเป้าหมาย และมีความมุ่งมั่น แม้เผชิญอุปสรรค มี 2 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ความหลงใหล (Passion) ได้แก่ การยึดมั่นต่อเป้าหมาย ความสนใจและรักในอาชีพครู การมีแรงจูงใจใฝสัมฤทธิ์ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และ 2) ความอุตสาหะ (Perseverance) ได้แก่ ความมุ่งมั่น ความอดทนต่ออุปสรรค ความสามารถในการจัดการปัญหา และการมีวินัยในตนเอง 2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) จุดประกายสู่เป้าหมาย 2) ลงมือสู่ความสำเร็จ 3) สะท้อนผลการเรียนรู้ 4) มุ่งสู่ความสำเร็จ ประกอบด้วย 14 แผน และ 3) ผลการศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการฯ พบว่า 1. นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตและกริทสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2. นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตและกริทสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต | th |
| dc.subject | กริท | th |
| dc.subject | การกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ | th |
| dc.subject | นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู | th |
| dc.subject | Growth Mindset | en |
| dc.subject | Grit | en |
| dc.subject | Self-Regulated Learning | en |
| dc.subject | Cooperative Learning | en |
| dc.subject | Pre-Service Teacher | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers of vocational subjects | en |
| dc.title | A DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATED LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO ENHANCE GROWTH MINDSET AND GRIT OF PRE-SERVICE TEACHERS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างกรอบความคิด แบบเติบโตและกริทของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |