INNOVATIVE LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING EDUCATIONAL INNOVATOR OF TEACHERS UNDER THE OFFICE OF BANGKOK SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA 2
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of innovative leadership among school administrators; (2) to study the educational level of the innovative teachers; (3) to study the relationship between the innovative leadership of the school administrators and the educational innovator of teachers; and (4) to study innovative leadership of school administrators affecting the educational innovator teachers. The samples in this research were 361 teachers under the authority of the Office of Bangkok Secondary Education Service, Area Two. The instrument used in the research was a five-point estimation scale questionnaire with an IOC Conformity Index between 0.60-1.00, and a confidence value of 0.990. The analysis of the data usage included mean and standard deviation and the hypothesis testing used the Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis-Enter Method. The research results were as follows: (1) the overall innovative leadership of the school administrators were at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found to be at a high level in all aspects; (2) educational innovator teachers as a whole were at a high level and when considering each aspect, it was found to be at a high level in all aspects; (3) the innovative leadership of school administrators was related to the educational innovation of teachers. It was statistically significant at a level of 0.001, and with a correlation coefficient (r) = 0.712; (4) the innovative leadership of school administrators could also predict the educational innovation of teachers. The innovative leadership of school administrators in all aspects predicted 52.70% of the educational innovator of teachers.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเป็นนวัตกรการศึกษาของครู 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความเป็นนวัตกรการศึกษาของครู 4) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อความความเป็นนวัตกรการศึกษาของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 จำนวน 361 คน โดยกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน สุมตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นโดยใช้ขนาดโรงเรียนเป็นชั้น จากนั้นสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.60 - 1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.990 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบียงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2) ระดับความเป็นนวัตกรการศึกษาของครูโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 3) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับความเป็นนวัตกรการศึกษาของครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับสถิติที่ 0.001 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) = 0.712 และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสามารถพยากรณ์ความเป็นนวัตกรการศึกษาของครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 โดยภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาทุกด้านร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความเป็นนวัตกรการศึกษาของครู ได้ร้อยละ 52.70
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By