THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACTIVITIES PACKAGE TO ENHANCE THE CHARACTERISTICS OF SMART CITIZENS FOR STUDENTS OF RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITYOF TECHNOLOGY
| dc.contributor | MAYTHIKA PUANGSANG | en |
| dc.contributor | เมทิกา พ่วงแสง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chakrit Ponathong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chakrit Ponathong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chakritp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chakritp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This aims of this study are as follows: (1) to study the current and expected conditions of smart citizen among Rajamangala University of Technology students; (2) to develop an activity package to enhance the smart citizen attributes of Rajamangala University of Technology students; and (3) to examine the effectiveness of using the activity package to promote the smart citizen characteristics of Rajamangala University of Technology students. This was mixed-methods research. The sample consisted of 435 people including administrators, student affairs staff, students, and the employers of the graduates. The research tools used interviews, a questionnaire to assess the necessary needs, and the reliability of the questionnaire is 0.969. The activity package to enhance the characteristics of smart citizens. The statistics used for data analysis include frequency, percentage, mean score, standard deviation, Priority Needs Index (PNImodified), and a Dependent t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) creativity was perceived as the most necessary factor (PNImodified = .32), followed by coexistence with social diversity (PNImodified= .31), knowledge and ability to apply information technology (to be beneficial) (PNImodified= .30), and informal learning (PNImodified= .28). 2) the activities package was developed by focus group and considered to be effective instructional tools for enhancing characteristics of smart citizens; and (3) a study of the effectiveness of the activities package found that the score was higher than the pretest with a .05 level of statistical significance. The average score on quality of work using creative and productive skills and satisfaction with the activities package were higher than the set criteria (3.51) with a .05 level of statistical significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่คาดหวังของคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอัจฉริยะ สำหรับนักศึกษากลุ่มมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล 2) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอัจฉริยะ สำหรับนักศึกษากลุ่มมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอัจฉริยะ สำหรับนักศึกษากลุ่มมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหาร ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านกิจการนักศึกษา นักศึกษา และผู้ใช้บัณฑิต จำนวน 435 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ 0.969 และชุดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอัจฉริยะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น (PNImodified) และการทดสอบที (Dependent t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอัจฉริยะ พบว่า การคิดเชิงสร้างสรรค์ มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด (PNImodified= .32) รองลงมาคือ การอยู่ร่วมกันด้วยความหลากหลายทางสังคม(PNImodified= .31) ความรู้และสามารถในการประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ(ให้เกิดประโยชน์) (PNImodified= .30) และการเรียนรู้นอกระบบ (PNImodified= .28) 2) การสร้างชุดกิจกรรมโดยใช้กระบวนการสนทนากลุ่ม พบว่าทุกกิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสม และ 3) การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดกิจกรรม พบว่า ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของนักศึกษาหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คะแนนคุณภาพผลงานจากการประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ อยู่ในระดับดี และความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (3.51) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | พลเมืองอัจฉริยะ | th |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล | th |
| dc.subject | Activity package development | en |
| dc.subject | Smart citizen | en |
| dc.subject | Rajamangala University of Technology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACTIVITIES PACKAGE TO ENHANCE THE CHARACTERISTICS OF SMART CITIZENS FOR STUDENTS OF RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITYOF TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอัจฉริยะสำหรับนักศึกษากลุ่มมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |