HAPPINESS AT WORK AND ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE ARE RELATED TO THE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF  EMPLOYEES IN TOBACCO AUTHORITY OF THAILAND (HEAD OFFICE)
dc.contributor: WARAPORN SURIYAen
dc.contributor: วราภรณ์ สุริยาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research study is to examine happiness at work and the organizational climate related to the organizational commitment of employees in Tobacco Authority of Thailand. The sample consisted of 272 cases, selected from employees in the Head Office of the Tobacco Authority of Thailand. The data was collected using questionnaires as a survey method. The data was then analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, an independent sample, a t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient.  The research results were as follows: 1.most of the employees who answered the questionnaires were female, aged between 31-40, with Bachelor’s Degree, married or cohabiting, and worked in the organization for 21 years or more. 2.The opinions of the surveyed employees on organizational commitment involved gender, age, education level, marital status, and duration of employment. The results established that both gender and education level had a different effect on the commitment of the employees at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The results of this research established that age, marital status and different duration of employment had an effect on the commitment of the employees to the organization at a statistically significant level of 0.05, 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. 3.Happiness at work was related to the organizational commitment of the employees at a statistically significant level of 0.01, correlated in the same way and at a moderately level. 4.Organizational climate was related to the organizational commitment of employees at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and correlated in the same way and at a high level.  From the analysis of the data, it was found that organizations should develop activities to help strengthen employee engagement with the organization on a regular basis; encourage employees to be happy, both physically and mentally; issue clear rules about promotion and salary levels; encourage employees to be satisfied in their work and most importantly, allow full freedom for making decisions about work as well.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสุขในที่ทำงานและบรรยากาศองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานการยาสูบแห่งประเทศไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานการยาสูบแห่งประเทศไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ จำนวน 272 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที วิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ANOVA และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรด้วยสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.พนักงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี สถานภาพสมรส หรืออยู่ด้วยกัน และมีระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานกับองค์การ 21 ปีขึ้นไป 2.ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานการยาสูบแห่งประเทศไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ ตามข้อมูลด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานกับองค์การ โดยเพศ และระดับการศึกษา มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานการยาสูบแห่งประเทศไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนอายุ สถานภาพสมรส และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานกับองค์การ มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานการยาสูบแห่งประเทศไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05, 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ 3.ความสุขในที่ทำงานโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลางและเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานการยาสูบแห่งประเทศไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 4.บรรยากาศองค์การโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูงและเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานการยาสูบแห่งประเทศไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่า องค์การควรจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อช่วยเสริมสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอ กระตุ้นให้พนักงานเกิดความสุขทั้งทางกายและใจ ออกกฎเกณฑ์ในการเลื่อนตำแหน่งและขั้นเงินเดือนออกมาให้ชัดเจน ส่งเสริมให้พนักงานเกิดความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และที่สำคัญต้องให้อิสระในการตัดสินใจในเรื่องงานอย่างเต็มที่ด้วย  th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความสุขในที่ทำงานth
dc.subject: บรรยากาศองค์การth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์การth
dc.subject: Happiness at worken
dc.subject: Organizational climateen
dc.subject: Organizational commitmenten
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Working lifeen
dc.title: HAPPINESS AT WORK AND ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE ARE RELATED TO THE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF  EMPLOYEES IN TOBACCO AUTHORITY OF THAILAND (HEAD OFFICE)en
dc.title: ความสุขในที่ทำงานและบรรยากาศองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานการยาสูบแห่งประเทศไทย สำนักงานใหญ่th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th