ENHANCEMENT OF SOCIAL SKILLS OF STUDENT WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES THROUGH GROUP ACTIVITIES
| dc.contributor | PREEYAPON BOONSIT | en |
| dc.contributor | ปรียาภรณ์ บุญสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Monthira Jarupeng | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the social skills composition of students with intellectual disabilities; (2) to compare the social skills of students with intellectual disabilities before and after applying group activities at the Mukdahan School for the Deaf. The samples group used in the study was selected by purposive sampling consisting of six students with intellectual disabilities, three male and three female students, with a mild mental retardation level with 50-70, which is educable. The research instruments consisted of the following: (1) interviews with special education specialists; (2) a social skills assessment; (3) a social skills observation of group activity participation; and (4) a group activities program for promoting social skills, composed of 10 activities with 50 minutes, and a total of 10 times. This research was conducted with quantitative data analysis using fundamental statistics, namely: mean, media, maximum, minimum and Wilcoxon Sign-Rank Test. The results revealed the following: (1) the composition of social skills of students with intellectual disabilities, consisting of six components, as follows: (1) socialization, familiarity and interaction with others, socialization etiquette, building friendship, and joining activities or cooperation; and (2) the students with disabilities who participated in group activities had a significantly higher social skills scores than before participating in group activities at a level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย1)เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา 2)เปรียบเทียบทักษะทางสังคมก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมกลุ่มของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา โรงเรียนโสตศึกษาจังหวัดมุกดาหาร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เป็นนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญากลุ่มเรียนได้ ระดับเชาวน์ปัญญา เท่ากับ 50 -70 อายุ 13 – 18 ปี จำนวน 6 คน เป็นชาย 3 คน หญิง 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาพิเศษ 2) แบบประเมินทักษะทางสังคม 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่ม และ 4) โปรแกรมกิจกรรมกลุ่มเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะทางสังคม มีจำนวน 10 กิจกรรม โดยใช้เวลาในการทำกิจกรรมแต่ละครั้ง 50 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้น 10 ครั้ง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่ามากที่สุด ค่าน้อยที่สุด และสถิติทดสอบสมมติฐาน The Wilcoxon Sign-Rank test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) จากการศึกษาองค์ประกอบของทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ทักษะทางสังคมประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ การเข้าสู่สังคม การรู้จักตนเอง การสนทนากับผู้อื่น มารยาทการเข้าสังคม การสร้างมิตรภาพกับผู้อื่น การทำกิจกรรมหรือทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น และ 2) นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาที่ได้รับการฝึกโดยใช้กิจกรรมกลุ่มมีทักษะทางสังคมก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่มมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะทางสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมกลุ่ม | th |
| dc.subject | Social Skills | en |
| dc.subject | Students with Intellectual Disabilities | en |
| dc.subject | Group activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | ENHANCEMENT OF SOCIAL SKILLS OF STUDENT WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES THROUGH GROUP ACTIVITIES | en |
| dc.title | การเสริมสร้างทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาโดยกิจกรรมกลุ่ม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |