SKILLS DEVELOPMENT FOR TECHNICIANS WORKING IN INDUSTRY 4.0 THROUGH ACTION RESEARCH WITH DESIGN THINKING PROCESS
| dc.contributor | SITTIPAN PHOSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | สิทธิพันธ์ โพธิ์ศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thasuk Junprasert | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Thasuk Junprasert | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thasuk@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thasuk@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 31/7/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop the essential skills for technicians working in Industry 4.0 by integrating action research with the design thinking process. This approach emphasizes the active participation of technicians as co-researchers and values experiential learning. The study was conducted in two phases. Phase 1 focused on studying and analyzing the skills required for technicians in Industry 4.0 through document review and focus group discussions with practitioners. This led to a systematic identification of relevant skills. Phase 2 involved conducting action research integrated with four steps of the design thinking process: empathizing and identifying key issues, focused planning, prototyping and trial implementation, and evaluation for practical application. These steps were used to design learning activities aligned with the real working context of technicians in the manufacturing industry. The findings revealed that the essential skills for technicians in Industry 4.0 include (1) collaborative communication skills, (2) process-based decision-making skills, and (3) self-management skills. The implementation of the designed activities resulted in noticeable changes in both technicians' attitudes and workplace behaviors. Additionally, the study identified a set of practices for enhancing technicians' Industry 4.0 skills, which can be categorized into three stages: the pre-implementation stage, which emphasized building understanding and participation; the implementation stage, which focused on participatory learning activities and reflective practices; and the post-implementation stage, which stressed the promotion of real-world application and follow-up in the workplace. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะสำหรับการทำงานในอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 ของช่างเทคนิค โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการร่วมกับกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของช่างเทคนิคในฐานะผู้ร่วมวิจัย และให้ความสำคัญกับการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ตรง การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ทักษะสำหรับการทำงานในอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 ของช่างเทคนิค โดยอาศัยการทบทวนเอกสาร และการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้ปฏิบัติงานจริง เพื่อนำไปสู่การระบุทักษะสำหรับการทำงานในอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 ของช่างเทคนิคอย่างมีระบบ และระยะที่ 2 คือการดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการร่วมกับกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ 4 ขั้น ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์และระบุประเด็นอย่างเข้าอกเข้าใจ การวางแผนอย่างตรงจุด การทดลองปฏิบัติ และการประเมินผลเพื่อนำไปใช้ เพื่อออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทจริงของช่างเทคนิคในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทักษะสำหรับการทำงานในอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 ของช่างเทคนิค ได้แก่ (1) ทักษะการสื่อสารเพื่อการทำงานร่วมกัน (2) ทักษะการตัดสินใจเชิงกระบวนการ และ (3) ทักษะการบริหารจัดการตนเอง การดำเนินกิจกรรมที่ออกแบบขึ้นส่งผลให้ช่างเทคนิคเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งในระดับทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการทำงาน นอกจากนี้ยังพบแนวปฏิบัติในการเสริมสร้างทักษะสำหรับการทำงานในอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 ของช่างเทคนิค ซึ่งสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ช่วง คือ ช่วงก่อนดำเนินการ ที่เน้นการสร้างความเข้าใจและการมีส่วนร่วม ช่วงระหว่างดำเนินการ ที่เน้นการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมและการสะท้อนคิด และ ช่วงหลังดำเนินการ ที่เน้นการส่งเสริมการนำไปใช้จริงและการติดตามผลในหน้างาน | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรม 4.0 | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะช่างเทคนิค | th |
| dc.subject | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ | th |
| dc.subject | การคิดเชิงออกแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | Industry 4.0 | en |
| dc.subject | Technician Skills | en |
| dc.subject | Action Research | en |
| dc.subject | Design Thinking | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | SKILLS DEVELOPMENT FOR TECHNICIANS WORKING IN INDUSTRY 4.0 THROUGH ACTION RESEARCH WITH DESIGN THINKING PROCESS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาทักษะสำหรับการทำงานในอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 ของช่างเทคนิค ผ่านการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการร่วมกับกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |