STUDY AND ENHANCEMENT OF SUCCESSFUL EDUCATIONAL CHARACTERISTICS AMONG UNDERGRADUATES IN THE TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY THROUGH PSYCHOLOGICAL TRAINING
dc.contributor: SATTAKORN WONGSONGKRAMen
dc.contributor: สัตกร วงศ์สงครามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Monthira Jarupengen
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิรา จารุเพ็งth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the meaning and factors of successful education characteristics of undergraduates in the twenty-first century; (2) to construct a program for psychological training to enhance the successful education characteristics of undergraduates in the twenty-first century; (3) to compare the successful education characteristics of undergraduates in the twenty-first century with the experimental group, before, after and during the follow-up period. The subjects of this study were undergraduates in the Bangkok metropolitan area and divided into two groups. The first group studied successful educational characteristics and factors amongst twenty-first century undergraduates with a total sample size of seven hundred and twenty individuals selected using multistage random sampling method and selecting a sample group through the checklist in the screening of qualifying respondents to be used in the analysis of four hundred and sixty three individuals. The second group had a program on psychological training and for the enhancement of the successful educational characteristics of undergraduates in the twenty-first century included twelve subjects. The results were as follows: (1) the measurement model of successful education characteristics, with seven factors, including Autonomous Learning, Critical and Creative Thinking, Sociability, ICT-Information and Communication Technology, World Language Capability, World Situation Awareness and Life and Career Capability with empirical data correspondence factors, a standardized loading of 0.65 to 0.97 and a statistical significance of .01; (2) a psychological training program to enhance successful education characteristics utilized Person-Centered Counseling, Reality Counseling, Gestalt Counseling, Rational Emotive Behavior and Behavioral Counseling theories. Each session consisted of three stages: initial, working and ending; (3) the statistically significant differences in successful education characteristics of twenty-first century undergraduates of the experimental group existed before and after psychological training and after the follow up period at a level of .05en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาความหมายและองค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี 2) เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีโดยรวมและรายด้านก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และการติดตามผล ของกลุ่มที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักศึกษาปริญญาตรีของมหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาองค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multistage Random Sampling) จำนวน 720 คน จากนั้นคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ผ่านแบบสำรวจข้อมูลเบื้องต้น (Checklist) ในการคัดกรองคุณสมบัติผู้ตอบแบบวัดเพื่อนำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบจำนวน 463 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีโดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาจำนวน 12 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้: 1) โมเดลการวัดคุณลักษณะที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบคือ การเรียนรู้โดยเสรี การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและสร้างสรรค์ การเข้าสังคม การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การใช้ภาษาสากล การตระหนักรู้ในสภาวะของโลก และการใช้ชีวิตและการทำงาน มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.65-0.97 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ประกอบด้วย ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบยึดบุคคลเป็นศูนย์กลาง ทฤษฎีการให้ปรึกษาแบบการเผชิญความจริง ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบเกสตัลท์ ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบเหตุผล อารมณ์ พฤติกรรม และทฤษฎีให้คำปรึกษาแบบพฤติกรรมนิยม ดำเนินการ 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นเริ่มต้น ขั้นดำเนินการ และขั้นยุติการฝึกอบรม 3) คุณลักษณะที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี โดยรวมและรายด้านของกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และการติดตามผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21th
dc.subject: การฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาth
dc.subject: นักศึกษาปริญญาตรีth
dc.subject: Successful educational characteristicsen
dc.subjecttwenty-first century undergraduatesen
dc.subject: Psychological trainingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: STUDY AND ENHANCEMENT OF SUCCESSFUL EDUCATIONAL CHARACTERISTICS AMONG UNDERGRADUATES IN THE TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY THROUGH PSYCHOLOGICAL TRAININGen
dc.title: การศึกษาและการเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีโดยการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th