THE PRESENTING OF LITERATURE IN LIKEY SONG KRUENG PERFORMANCE
dc.contributor: PHOOMARINE SUKOSIen
dc.contributor: ภูมรินทร์ สุโกสิth
dc.contributor.advisor: Panupong Udomsilpen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภาณุพงศ์ อุดมศิลป์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study is to investigate how the Kornkanjanarat Group adapts Thai literature to their Likey Song Krueng performance. The instruments of the study are their texts in the original version of Thai literature, namely Inao, Phra Aphai Mani, and Khun Chang-Khun Phaen, and their texts in the Kornkanjanarat version of the same story. Both versions were analyzed specifically in the following episodes: Inao taking leave from Nang Jintara to fight in the battle, Phra Aphai Mani played a killing pipe song and being infatuated by the picture of Nang Laweng, and Khun Chang-Khun Phaen Nang Wanthong being judged and sentenced for committing adultery. The methods used are document analysis, field study, and interview. The findings will be presented in the analytical description. The study finds that Kornkanjanarat Group adapted the original text from Thai literature to their Likey Song Krueng performance. Some of the texts, proceedings, scenes, and episodes remain the same as the original version. However, some were altered by adding and deleting certain characters, scenes, and episodes. The adaptation reflects that Kornkanjanarat Group still gives high regards to the value of Thai literature. The alteration is made with an aim to entertain and interest present-day audiences.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการนำเสนอวรรณคดีไทยที่นำมาปรับใช้ในการแสดงลิเกทรงเครื่องของคณะกรณ์กัญจนรัตน์ ได้แก่ เรื่องอิเหนา ตอนอิเหนาลานางจินตะหรา เรื่องพระอภัยมณี ตอนเพลงปี่พิฆาตและตอนหลงรูปนางละเวง และเรื่องขุนช้างขุนแผน ตอนพิพากษานางวันทอง โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เอกสารการเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม และการสัมภาษณ์ แล้วนำเสนอผลการวิจัยแบบพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การแสดงลิเกทรงเครื่องของคณะกรณ์กัญจนรัตน์ยังคงสืบทอดลักษณะสำคัญขององค์ประกอบจากวรรณคดีไทย ได้แก่ โครงเรื่อง ตัวละคร และฉากสำคัญบางตอนให้เหมือนกับวรรณคดีไทย  ขณะเดียวกันก็มีการสร้างสรรค์วรรณคดีไทยมาปรับใช้ในการแสดงลิเกทรงเครื่อง โดยการปรับเปลี่ยน การเพิ่มและการตัดตัวละครในบางฉากและเหตุการณ์ และมีการนำเสนอเพลงขับร้องและเพลงหน้าพาทย์เพื่อให้สัมพันธ์กับศิลปะการแสดงลิเกทรงเครื่อง ซึ่งการสืบทอดและการสร้างสรรค์วรรณคดีไทยในการแสดงลิเกทรงเครื่องเพื่อรักษาคุณค่าของวรรณคดีไทยและศิลปะการแสดงลิเกทรงเครื่องที่เป็นมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมของชาติให้ดำรงอยู่คู่กับสังคมไทยสืบไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ลิเกทรงเครื่องth
dc.subject: การนำเสนอth
dc.subject: Likey Song Kruengen
dc.subject: The presentationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE PRESENTING OF LITERATURE IN LIKEY SONG KRUENG PERFORMANCEen
dc.title: การนำเสนอวรรณคดีไทยในการแสดงลิเกทรงเครื่องth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th