PURCHASING DECISION PROCESS AND SATISFACTION OF CONSUMERSTO CONSUMING BAKERY SUPAMAS BRAND IN THE CHUMPHON PROVINCE
| dc.contributor | NETIPORN CHAROENSUK | en |
| dc.contributor | เนติพร เจริญสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the brand equity, motivation and exposure behavior influencing the purchasing decision process and satisfaction of consumers consuming bakery brand Supamas in Chumphon province. The samples in this research consisted of 400 people. The results of this research were as follows: the majority of respondents were female, aged between 18- 25, single, held a Bachelor’s degree, with an average income of 8,001 to 15,000 Baht and self-employed or business owners. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: the factors of brand equity and motivation influenced the purchasing decision process. Moreover, the factors of motivation and purchasing decision process influenced satisfaction at a statistically significant level, except for brand equity and exposure behavior, and some of the factors did not influence satisfaction. This may be due to fact that the strengths of the brand of Bakery Supamas brand among consumers were not well-known enough to be a motivator for decision-making and building satisfaction with the brand by consumers. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา คุณค่าตราสินค้า แรงจูงใจ และพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับที่มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อและความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคที่ได้บริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ ตรา ศุภมาส ในเขตจังหวัดชุมพร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้บริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ ตรา ศุภมาส จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 18-25ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 8,001-15,000 บาท และอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว/เจ้าของกิจการ ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คุณค่าตราสินค้า แรงจูงใจ มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อ นอกจากนี้แรงจูงใจและกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อ มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ยกเว้น คุณค่าตราสินค้า พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับ มีบางตัวแปรที่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจ เนื่องจากเบเกอรี่ ตรา ศุภมาส จุดเด่นของตราสินค้าให้เกิดการรับรู้ต่อผู้บริโภคยังไม่เป็นที่รู้จักที่พอจะเป็นแรงกระตุ้นให้เกิดการตัดสินใจและการสร้างความพึงพอใจต่อตราสินค้าของผู้บริโภคได้ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | คุณค่าตราสินค้า | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับ | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | เบเกอรี่ ตรา ศุภมาส | th |
| dc.subject | Brand equity | en |
| dc.subject | Motivation | en |
| dc.subject | Exposure behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Purchasing decision process | en |
| dc.subject | Supamas bakery brand | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | PURCHASING DECISION PROCESS AND SATISFACTION OF CONSUMERSTO CONSUMING BAKERY SUPAMAS BRAND IN THE CHUMPHON PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | คุณค่าตราสินค้า แรงจูงใจ และพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับที่มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อและความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคที่ได้บริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ ตรา ศุภมาส ในเขตจังหวัดชุมพร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |