A COMPARISON OF SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS’ COMMUNICATIVE WRITING ABILITY IN THAI LANGUAGE THOUGH COOPERATIVE LEARNING APPROACH WITH DIGITAL LEARNING AND CONVENTIONAL LEARNING.
dc.contributor: YANISA NIAMHOMen
dc.contributor: ญาณิศา เนียมหอมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sumalee Chuachaien
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี เชื้อชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the communicative writing ability posttest scores in the Thai language between sixth grade students who learned with cooperative and digital learning and those who learned through conventional means; and (2) to compare the communicative writing ability pretest and posttest scores in the Thai language among sixth-grade students using cooperative and digital learning. The Cluster Sampling technique was used with 58 sixth-grade students at Srinakharinwirot University Demonstration School (Elementary), Bangkok, in the second semester of the 2019 academic year. The research instruments included the following: (1) cooperative learning with digital learning lesson plans; (2) the ability to write for communication tests; and (2) conventional lesson plans. The one-group pretest-posttest design was used as the methodology of this research. The data was analyzed data the mean and a t-test for the dependent and independent samples. The results were as follows: (1) the communicative writing ability posttest scores in Thai language of sixth grade students learned by using cooperative and digital learning was significantly higher than those of students taught using the conventional method at a level of .05; and (2) communicative writing ability posttest scores in the Thai language among sixth-grade students was significantly higher than the pretest at a level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อสารวิชาวิภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ดิจิทัล กับการสอนแบบปกติ และ (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อสารวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ดิจิทัล ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียน  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร   (ฝ่ายประถม) จำนวน 60 คน ซึ่งได้จากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยในการสุ่ม จำนวนห้องเรียน 2 ห้องเรียน จากทั้งหมด 8 ห้องเรียน จากนั้นสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) อีกครั้งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ดิจิทัล แผนการสอนแบบปกติ รวมจำนวน 10 แผน และแบบประเมินความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อสารวิชาภาษาไทย โดยใช้แผนการทดลองแบบ Randomized Control Group Pretest-Posttest Design วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีทางสถิติ t-test แบบ Dependent Samples  และแบบ  Independent Samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อสารวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลสูงกว่าการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อสารวิชาภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ดิจิทัล หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือth
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อสารth
dc.subject: วิชาภาษาไทยth
dc.subject: COOPERATIVE LEARNINGen
dc.subject: DIGITAL LEARNINGen
dc.subject: THE COMMUNICATIVE WRITING ABILITYen
dc.subject: THAI LANGUAGEen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A COMPARISON OF SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS’ COMMUNICATIVE WRITING ABILITY IN THAI LANGUAGE THOUGH COOPERATIVE LEARNING APPROACH WITH DIGITAL LEARNING AND CONVENTIONAL LEARNING.en
dc.title: การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อสารวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลกับการสอนแบบปกติth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th