FACTORS INFLUENCING INFORMATION LITERACY AMONG UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS AT RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY PHRA NAKHON
dc.contributor: SUMALEE BHORNCHAREONen
dc.contributor: สุมาลี พรเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wawta Techataweewanen
dc.contributor.advisor: แววตา เตชาทวีวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The research aimed to investigate the factors influencing information literacy, to evaluate information literacy, and to analyze the influence of the factors affecting the information literacy of undergraduate students at Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Nakhon.The quantitative research method was employed to collect data by questionnaires and tests.The samples were five hundred and forty undergraduate students of Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Nakhon selected by quota random sampling. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, and standard deviation and tested the hypothesis by Enter Multiple Regression Analysis. The results revealed that the opinions of undergraduate students about the GE2400101: Information Literacy and Research and the Academic Resources and Information Technology Center were at a high level (= 4.47, = 4.25). The students also had self-directed learning at a high level (=4.01) and information literacy at a moderate level (=10.65).  However, the results of testing a multiple linear regression model of two variables show that GE2400101: Information Literacy and Research and self-directed learning were able to explain 67% (R2= 0.67) of the total variances in the students’ information literacy.When considering each variable, self-directed learning (b=-.875) got more influencing the students’ information literacy than GE2040101: Information Literacy and Research (b=.571) at a statistically significant level of .05, but in a negative direction. Therefore, GE2400101: Information Literacy and Research influenced the students’ information literacy in standard 1(b=.257) and standard 3   (b=.171) at a statistically significant level of .05.The self-directed learning also influenced on the Information literacy standard 1(b=-.475) and the standard 3(b=-.207) with statistical significance at.05 level but in a negative direction.Furthermore, the Academic Resources and Information Technology Center had no influence on information literacy in overall and standards.  en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรู้สารสนเทศ และประเมินการรู้สารสนเทศ รวมทั้งศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรู้สารสนเทศ ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลพระนคร โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้การวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลพระนคร จำนวน 540 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบโควต้า เครื่องมือที่ใช้การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบทดสอบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณแบบ Enter ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยรายวิชา GE2400101 การรู้สารสนเทศและการศึกษาค้นคว้า ในระดับมาก (= 4.47) และสำนักวิทยบริการและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ในระดับมาก (= 4.25) นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีมีการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง ในระดับมาก (=4.01) และมีการรู้สารสนเทศในระดับปานกลาง (=10.65)  เมื่อวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ พบว่า ตัวแปรอิสระรายวิชา GE2400101 การรู้สารสนเทศและการศึกษาค้นคว้าและการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองสามารถอธิบายการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีได้ร้อยละ 67 (R2 =0.67) เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละตัวแปร พบว่า การเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง (b=-.875) มีอิทธิพลต่อการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีมากกว่ารายวิชา GE2400101 การรู้สารสนเทศและการศึกษาค้นคว้า  (b=.571) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ในทิศทางลบ นอกจากนี้ปัจจัยรายวิชา GE2400101 การรู้สารสนเทศและการศึกษาค้นคว้า มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการรู้สารสนเทศมาตรฐานที่ 1(b=.257) และมาตรฐานที่ 3(b=.171) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ปัจจัยการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองมีอิทธิพลเชิงลบต่อการรู้สารสนเทศมาตรฐานที่ 1(b =-.475) และมาตรฐานที่ 3(b=-.207) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เช่นกัน ส่วนปัจจัยสำนักวิทยบริการและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรู้สารสนเทศทั้งโดยรวมและมาตรฐานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลth
dc.subject: การรู้สารสนเทศth
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองth
dc.subject: นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีth
dc.subject: Influence factorsen
dc.subject: Information literacyen
dc.subject: Self-directed learningen
dc.subject: Undergraduate studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING INFORMATION LITERACY AMONG UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS AT RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY PHRA NAKHON en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลพระนคร             th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th