THE DEVELOPMENT OF A DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP SCALEFOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
dc.contributor: SASIPRAPA IAMPOOMen
dc.contributor: ศศิประภา เอี่ยมภูมิth
dc.contributor.advisor: Manaathar Tulmethakaanen
dc.contributor.advisor: มนตา ตุลย์เมธาการth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop and validate the quality of a digital citizenship scale for high school students; and (2) to develop the norms of the digital citizenship scale for high school students. The samples were selected by using multi-stage sampling which included 1,104 high school students from Secondary Educational Service Area Office One. The instrument used for the research was the digital citizenship scale for high school students which is a five-point rating scale test. The data was analyzed to find the percentile, t-score, and confirmatory factor analysis. The results indicated that: (1) the digital citizenship scale for high school students consisted of 45 questions and was a five-point rating scale. The quality of the digital citizenship scale is its content validity (I-CVI ranging from 0.83-1.00, S-CVI = 0.99) and the discrimination value ranged from 0.329-0.743 to pass the established criteria. The reliability value was 0.896. The digital citizenship scale correlated with the empirical data and a construct validity from confirmatory factor analysis by considering the following: Chi-square = 720.165, df=665, p-value=0.068, relative chi-square=1.083, GFI=0.957, AGFI=0.934, RMSEA=0.010, RMR=0.051; (2) the norms for assessing digital citizenship among high school students were determined by the t-score, which was divided into five levels: high level (higher than T69), relatively high level (T57-T69), medium level (T44-T56), relatively low (T31-T43), and low level (lower than T31).en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อสร้างและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1,104 คน ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบวัดความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ซึ่งมีรูปแบบเป็นมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ เปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ คะแนนมาตรฐานที และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แบบวัดความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประกอบด้วยข้อคำถาม 45 ข้อ มีรูปแบบเป็นมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพพบว่า ด้านความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา พิจารณาจากดัชนีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหารายข้อ (I-CVI) อยู่ระหว่าง 0.83 – 1.00 และดัชนีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.99 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.329-0.743 ผ่านเกณฑ์ทุกข้อ และความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัดมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.896 โมเดลการวัดมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์และมีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้างจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน โดยพิจารณาจากค่าดังต่อไปนี้ Chi-square = 720.165, df=665, p-value=0.068, relative chi-square=1.083, GFI=0.957, AGFI=0.934, RMSEA=0.010, RMR=0.051 2) เกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พิจารณาจากคะแนนมาตรฐานที แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ระดับ ได้แก่ ความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลระดับสูง (สูงกว่า T69) ระดับค่อนข้างสูง (T57-T69) ระดับปานกลาง (T44-T56) ระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ (T31-T43) และระดับต่ำ (ต่ำกว่า T31)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แบบวัดth
dc.subject: พลเมืองดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: เกณฑ์ปกติth
dc.subject: Scaleen
dc.subject: Digital Citizenshipen
dc.subject: Normsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP SCALEFOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาแบบวัดความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th