ETHICAL LEADERSHIP INFLUENCING BUDDHIST ADMINISTRATION OF EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR OF SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2 IN BANGKOK.
| dc.contributor | WIRAT THAMMAHORN | en |
| dc.contributor | วิรัตน์ ธรรมโหร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Apitee Songbundit rtn. | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อภิธีร์ ทรงบัณฑิตย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Apitee Songbundit rtn. | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อภิธีร์ ทรงบัณฑิตย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | apitee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | apitee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the level of ethical leadership of educational institution administrators; 2) to study the level of Buddhist administration of educational institution administrators; 3) to study the relationship between ethical leadership and Buddhist management of school administrators. school administration and 4) to study biosocial factors and ethical leadership affecting Buddhist management of educational institution administrators. The sample group was teachers from educational institutions. Under the Bangkok Secondary Education Service Area Office, Region 2, Academic Year 2021, totaling 357 people. by setting according to Craigie and Morgan's schedule Then, stratified randomly, using school stratified schools and simple random sampling. by drawing lots according to the size of the school The tool used was a 5-level estimation scale questionnaire with a questionnaire consistency index between 0.60 - 1.00. The confidence value of the ethical leadership questionnaire was .959 and the Buddhist administrative confidence of the school administrators was .951 and the confidence of the whole questionnaire was .976. The statistics used in the data analysis were: Average Standard Deviation Pearson correlation coefficient and multiple regression equations using the selection method. The results of the research showed that 1) the overall level of ethical leadership was at a high level. In descending order is to create an ethical leadership atmosphere. acting as a good role model honesty Incentives based on reward and punishment principles empathy and decision 2) The level of Buddhist administration of the administrators in general and in each aspect was at a high level. Sort the mean from highest to lowest. is the management of equality and equality Social Responsibility Support Decentralization of management, democratic governance building unity and mutual respect and communication and interaction 3) Ethical leadership had a very high correlation with Buddhist administration of educational institution administrators. significantly at the .05 level with a correlation coefficient (r) = .916, indicating that both variables have a very high correlation and 4) biosocial factors and ethical leadership had a statistically significant effect on Buddhist administration of educational institution administrators .05 by biosocial factors and leadership All aspects of ethical leadership together predicted Buddhist administration of educational institution administrators at 84.00% while ethical leadership was the highest predictor. and biosocial factors, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ศึกษาระดับการบริหารเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมกับการบริหารเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และ4) ศึกษาปัจจัยทางชีวสังคมและภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูจากสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 357 คน โดยการกำหนดตามตารางเครจซี่และมอร์แกน จากนั้นสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นโดยใช้สถานศึกษาเป็นชั้นและสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยจับสลากตามสัดส่วนของขนาดสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบสอบถามระหว่าง 0.60 - 1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมเท่ากับ .959 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นการบริหารเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา .951 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .976 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย คือ การสร้างบรรยากาศการนำเชิงจริยธรรม การปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ความซื่อสัตย์ การจูงใจโดยยึดหลักการให้รางวัลและการลงโทษ การเอาใจใส่ผู้อื่น และการตัดสินใจอย่างยุติธรรม 2) ระดับการบริหารเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย คือ การจัดการให้เกิดความเสมอภาคและความเท่าเทียมกันการสนับสนุนเพื่อความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม การกระจายอำนาจการบริหารจัดการ การปกครองแบบประชาธิปไตย การสร้างความสามัคคีและการเคารพซึ่งกันและกัน และการสื่อสารและปฏิสัมพันธ์กัน 3) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมมีความสัมพันธ์กับการบริหารเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในระดับสูงมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) = .916 แสดงว่าตัวแปรทั้งสอง มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงมาก และ4) ปัจจัยทางชีวสังคมและภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมส่งผลต่อการบริหารเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 โดยปัจจัยทางชีวสังคมและภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมทุกด้านร่วมกันพยากรณ์การบริหารเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 84.00 โดยภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมพยากรณ์ได้สูงสุด และปัจจัยทางชีวสังคม ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม, การบริหารเชิงพุทธ | th |
| dc.subject | Ethical Leadership Buddhist Management | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | ETHICAL LEADERSHIP INFLUENCING BUDDHIST ADMINISTRATION OF EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR OF SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2 IN BANGKOK. | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |