SITUATIONAL LEADERSHIP STYLE OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING SAFETY MANAGEMENT  IN THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE SAKON NAKHON
dc.contributor: THIPSUDA CHATVIMOLen
dc.contributor: ทิพย์สุดา ฉัตรวิมลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Theeraphab Phetmalhkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุลth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Theeraphab Phetmalhkulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortheeraphab@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortheeraphab@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 17/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of school safety management in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sakon Nakhon; (2) to study the level of situational leadership styles of school administrators in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sakon Nakhon; (3) to study the relationship between situational leadership styles of school administrators and school safety management in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sakon Nakhon; and (4) to study and construct a predictive equation for the situational leadership styles of school administrators that affect school safety management in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sakon Nakhon. The sample size of 327 participants was determined using Krejcie and Morgan's table and selected through stratified random sampling based on school size, followed by simple random sampling via a lottery method. The research instrument was a questionnaire with an Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) ranging from 0.60 to 1.00. The reliability coefficient for the situational leadership questionnaire was .981, for the school safety management questionnaire was .979, and .986 for the overall questionnaire. Statistical methods used for data analysis included mean, percentage, standard deviation, Pearson Product-Moment Correlation Coefficient, and multiple regression analysis (enter method). The research found that: (1) the level of school safety management in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sakon Nakhon was at a high level overall; (2) the level of situational leadership styles of school administrators in these schools was at a high level; (3) situational leadership styles of school administrators were significantly related to school safety management at the statistical level of .01, with a correlation coefficient (r) = .684, indicating a moderate relationship between the two variables; and (4) the situational leadership styles of school administrators were statistically significant at the .01 level in affecting school safety management and predicting 61.7%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการจัดการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสกลนคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับแบบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสกลนคร 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของแบบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับการจัดการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสกลนคร 4) เพื่อศึกษาและสร้างสมการพยากรณ์แบบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสกลนคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย คือ ครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามันธยมศึกษาสกลนคร จำนวน 327 คน ได้จากการกำหนดตามตารางเครจซีและมอร์แกน โดยการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น ตามขนาดของโรงเรียน จากนั้นจึงทำการสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยวิธีการจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบสอบถามระหว่าง 0.60 ขึ้นไป ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับแบบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสถานการณ์ เท่ากับ .981 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามการจัดการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียน เท่ากับ .979 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ .986 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสมการถดถอยพคุณแบบวิธีการนำตัวแปรเข้าทั้งหมด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับการจัดการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสกลนคร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ระดับแบบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสกลนคร ทุกมิติอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) แบบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับการจัดการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสกลนคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.1 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) = .684** แสดงว่าตัวแปรทั้งสองตัวมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลาง และ 4) แบบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ส่งผลต่อการจัดการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสกลนคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยแบบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสถานการณ์ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การจัดการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสกลนคร ได้ร้อยละ 61.7th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: แบบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสถานการณ์th
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: School safety managementen
dc.subject: Situational leadership stylesen
dc.subject: School administratorsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers with subject specialisationen
dc.title: SITUATIONAL LEADERSHIP STYLE OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING SAFETY MANAGEMENT  IN THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE SAKON NAKHONen
dc.title: แบบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสถานการณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการความปลอดภัยของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสกลนครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th