THE SCENARIO OF ENGLISH PROGRAM SCHOOLS UNDER   THE JURISDICTION OF BANGKOK METROPOLITAN DURING THE NEXT DECADE (B.E.2563 - 2572)
dc.contributor: SATTAYAKORN RATTANAVIWONen
dc.contributor: สัตยากร รัตนวิวัลย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Kittichai Suthasinobolen
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this thesis was to investigate the Scenario of English program School under jurisdiction of Metropolitan and in the next decade (B.E. 2563-2572).The aims were to compare the English program School under jurisdiction of Metropolitan and successful foreign countries, to study the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and barriers the Scenario of English program School under jurisdiction of Metropolitan and in the next decade (B.E. 2563-2572) and to implement educators' policy recommendations of English program School under jurisdiction of Metropolitan and in the next decade (B.E. 2563-2572).The thesis tools consisted of SWOT analysis, the key areas of which covered Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities and Threats, documentary analysis, in-depth interview and EDFR technique  with a panel of thirty experts. The collected data were grouped and analyzed by a descriptive method. The research findings were as follows: 1. The focus of this program was on the understanding of morality and ethics in English on the basis of theory and practice and diversity of social life. 2. The program must be up-to-date and in line with the current situation, emphasizing practicality. 3. The program should not be only room learning management, but also should adjust of the school program . 4. Must focus of students English skills : listening, speaking, reading and writing. 5. Should be to improve the quality of students from their age in English communication . 6. Teachers must have an appropriate average of the number of students per room. 7. Media should be standard ,enough numbers, modern diversity and demanding. 8. measurement and evaluation requirements were advanced and acceptable. 9. The program must be to promote and develop students' English ability by equality. 10. The program must be made a good relationship management between schools and communities should provide equal educational opportunities. 11. The school should have enough physical resources and environment to learn and develop students' English ability. 12. The program should help to understand different cultures and to live peacefully in different races, languages and cultures. The results of this thesis will contribute to the development and will help to better communicate with foreigners of English improvementen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และประเทศที่ประสบความสำเร็จ  2. เพื่อศึกษาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคของหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร  3. เพื่อศึกษาภาพอนาคตของหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ.2563-2572)  4.เพื่อสร้างข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายของสำนักการศึกษา ในการนำหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ.2563-2572)  วิธีการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิค SWOT การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร  การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม และเทคนิค EDFR  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มุ่งเน้นผลิตผู้เรียนให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจด้านภาษาอังกฤษทั้งทางด้านทฤษฎี และการปฏิบัติภายใต้รากฐานของคุณธรรมและจริยธรรมในการดำเนินชีวิตท่ามกลางสังคมที่หลากหลาย  2. ต้องทันสมัย และสอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ในปัจจุบัน เน้นการนำไปใช้ได้จริง  3. ควรเป็นหลักสูตรที่ไม่เป็นเพียงการเรียนการสอนในห้องเรียนเท่านั้น แต่ต้องเป็นหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษในโรงเรียนด้วย  4. ควรปรับการจัดการเรียนรู้จากการเน้นไวยากรณ์มาเป็นเน้นการสื่อสาร โดยเริ่มจากการฟัง  การพูด การอ่าน และการเขียน ตามลำดับ 5. ควรมุ่งเน้นพัฒนาคุณภาพให้ผู้เรียนตั้งแต่ระดับปฐมวัย โดยเน้นการเรียนรู้เพื่อการสื่อสาร  6. ครูผู้สอนต้องมีจำนวนเหมาะสมต่อจำนวนห้อง/จำนวนผู้เรียน  7.  สื่อการเรียนรู้ควรมีมาตรฐาน มีจำนวนเพียงพอ มีความหลากหลาย ทันสมัย และตอบสนองกับความต้องการ  8. การวัดและประเมินผลที่มีมาตรฐานและเป็นที่ยอมรับ  9. หลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษ ต้องสามารถสร้างเสริมและพัฒนาความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนได้อย่างเท่าเทียมกัน  10. ควรเป็นหลักสูตรที่ให้โอกาสทางการศึกษาที่เท่าเทียมกันอย่างมีคุณภาพ ก่อให้เกิดการความสัมพันธ์อันดีระหว่างโรงเรียนและชุมชน  11. โรงเรียนควรมีความพร้อมทางด้านกายภาพ มีทรัพยากรเพียงพอ และมีสภาพแวดล้อมเอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาภาษาอังกฤษ  12. ควรก่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจในความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรม ช่วยให้อยู่ร่วมกันได้อย่างสันติบนความหลากหลายทางเชื้อชาติ ภาษาและวัฒนธรรม การเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ ซึ่งอนคตภาพหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2563-2572) นี้ สามารถเป็นตัวช่วยในการพัฒนาวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครได้เป็นอย่างดี ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางภาษาอังกฤษที่ดีขึ้น และจะส่งผลไปถึงการติดต่อสื่อสารกับชาวต่างชาติได้ดีขึ้นให้สมกับได้ชื่อว่ามหานครของแห่งเมืองไทยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อนาคตภาพth
dc.subject: หลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษth
dc.subject: กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: THE SCENARIOen
dc.subject: ENGLISH PROGRAM SCHOOLen
dc.subject: BANGKOK METROPOLITANen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE SCENARIO OF ENGLISH PROGRAM SCHOOLS UNDER   THE JURISDICTION OF BANGKOK METROPOLITAN DURING THE NEXT DECADE (B.E.2563 - 2572)en
dc.title: อนาคตภาพหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ.2563-2572)th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th