A STUDY ON THE EFFECTS OF USING SIGHT WORDS TECHNIQUE AND ARTISTIC VISUAL ELEMENTS ON ABILITY TO WRITE WORDS WITH NON-CORRESPONDING FINAL CONSONANTS OF GRADE 4 STUDENTS WITH WRITING DIFFICULTY
| dc.contributor | NUTVARA PRICHAYUDH | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐวรา ปรีชายุทธ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chanida Mitranun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study and compare the ability to write words with non-corresponding consonants among fourth-grade students with writing difficulties prior to and after receiving the sight-word recognition technique intervention and word recognition lessons utilizing the artistic visual elements approach. The group of participants in this study included three fourth-grade students from inclusive classrooms in the first semester of the 2021 academic year, selected via purposive selection. This research uses the One Group Pretest-Posttest design, which includes the following research tools: (1) assessments on the ability to write words with non-corresponding consonants; (2) lesson plans for online teaching on words with non-corresponding consonants using sight-word recognition technique intervention and word recognition lessons utilizing the artistic visual elements approach; and (3) artistic visual elements picture cards and words cards (online medium). This study was conducted fully online via Google Meet for ten 45-minute lessons. The statistical data analysis included the average, percentage, progression scores, and percentage progression scores. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) the ability of the participants to write words with non-corresponding consonants after receiving the sight-word recognition technique intervention and word recognition lessons utilizing the artistic visual elements approach were excellent; and (2) in comparison, it was found that the posttest scores were higher than the pretest scores, indicating that the ability of the participants in writing words with non-corresponding consonants after receiving the sight-word recognition technique intervention and word recognition lessons utilizing the artistic visual elements approach had improved. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนคำที่มีตัวสะกด ไม่ตรงมาตราของผู้เรียนก่อนและหลังการใช้เทคนิคคำคุ้นตาร่วมกับวิธีการสอนตามแบบทัศนธาตุ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย เป็นผู้เรียนที่มีปัญหาด้านการเขียน ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนเรียนร่วม จำนวน 3 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ดำเนินการทดลองแบบ One Group Pretest – Posttest Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนคำที่มีตัวสะกดไม่ตรงมาตราแม่กก แม่กด แม่กน และแม่กบ (2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (ออนไลน์) เรื่องคำที่มีตัวสะกดไม่ตรงมาตรา ด้วยเทคนิคคำคุ้นตาร่วมกับวิธีการสอนตามแบบทัศนธาตุ และ (3) สื่อการสอนชุดบัตรทัศนธาตุภาพและบัตรทัศนธาตุคำ ดำเนินการทดลองผ่านโปรแกรม Google Meet จำนวน 10 คาบ คาบละ 45 นาที สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนความก้าวหน้า และค่าร้อยละความก้าวหน้าของผลการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความสามารถในการเขียนคำที่มีตัวสะกดไม่ตรงมาตราของผู้เรียน หลังได้รับการสอนด้วยเทคนิคคำคุ้นตาร่วมกับวิธีการสอนตามแบบทัศนธาตุอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และ (2) ความสามารถของผู้เรียนที่มีปัญหาด้านการเขียนคำที่มีตัวสะกดไม่ตรงมาตรา หลังการสอนด้วยเทคนิคคำคุ้นตาร่วมกับวิธีการสอนตามแบบทัศนธาตุ สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับการสอน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | เทคนิคคำคุ้นตา | th |
| dc.subject | ปัญหาด้านการเขียน | th |
| dc.subject | ทัศนธาตุ | th |
| dc.subject | ตัวสะกดไม่ตรงมาตรา | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะ | th |
| dc.subject | Sight-word recognition technique | en |
| dc.subject | Writing Difficulties | en |
| dc.subject | Artistic Visual Elements | en |
| dc.subject | Non-corresponding consonants | en |
| dc.subject | Art | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY ON THE EFFECTS OF USING SIGHT WORDS TECHNIQUE AND ARTISTIC VISUAL ELEMENTS ON ABILITY TO WRITE WORDS WITH NON-CORRESPONDING FINAL CONSONANTS OF GRADE 4 STUDENTS WITH WRITING DIFFICULTY | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความสามารถในการเขียนคำที่มีตัวสะกดไม่ตรงมาตราของผู้เรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีปัญหาด้านการเขียน โดยใช้เทคนิคคำคุ้นตาร่วมกับวิธีการสอนตามแบบทัศนธาตุ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |