STUDY OF THE FACTORS AFFECTING ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT AMONG EDUCATORS IN THE FACULTY OF MEDICINE AT SIRIRAJ HOSPITAL AT MAHIDOL UNIVERSITY
| dc.contributor | PACHARA SAENGKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor | พชร แสงแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chakrit Ponathong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the level of organizational commitment of the educational support staff, the correlation of some variables which affected the organizational commitment of supporting staff and to study some of the factors affecting organization commitment among support staff at the Faculty of Medicine at Siriraj Hospital at Mahidol University. The variables included corporate culture, attitudes towards work, satisfaction with renumeration, workplace relationships, facilities and equipment in the workplace, policies and the administration of the organization. The samples in this research were one hundred and sixty-one support staff at Siriraj Hospital in Mahidol University in the 2018 academic year. The instrument used in this study was a rating scale questionnaire. There were sixty-eight items in the questionnaire. The reliability of the research tool was determined by the Cronbach's alpha coefficient, and the overall confidence value was at 0.959. The statistics used included mean, standard deviation, Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient, and Stepwise Multiple Regression to determine the most influential variables. The research revealed that a moderate level of engagement with the organization of support staff at the Faculty of Medicine at Siriraj Hospital in Mahidol University. The results of the result: included the following: (1) there was a moderate level of engagement among the support staff in the organization. When considering each element, it was found that corporate culture, attitudes towards work, facilities and equipment in the workplace were all rated at a high level; (2) each factor positively correlated with organizational commitment at a statistical significance level of .01. The factor of workplace relationships had the highest correlation with organizational commitment followed by organizational culture and attitudes to work; (3) Multiple correlation between organizational culture, attitudes toward work, satisfaction with renumeration, workplace relationships, facilities and equipment in the workplace, policy and administration of the organization, and engagement with in the organization was 0.645, which was statistically significant at a level of 0.01; (4) the values of the importance of organizational culture, facilities and equipment in the workplace and the factor of attitudes towards workplace positively affected commitment to the organization at a statistically significant level of 0.01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนด้านการศึกษา เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรปัจจัยบางประการที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนด้านการศึกษา และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยบางประการที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนด้านการศึกษา คณะแพทยศาสตร์ศิริราชพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนด้านการศึกษาของ คณะแพทยศาสตร์ศิริราชพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 161 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) 5 ระดับตามแบบของลิเคิร์ท (Likert) โดยหาค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบทั้งฉบับ ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.959 สถิติที่ใช้ในการการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้สูตรของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Stepwise Multiple Regression) ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1.บุคลากรสายสนับสนุนด้านการศึกษาคณะแพทยศาสตร์ศิริราชพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล มีระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าวัฒนธรรมองค์กร เจตคติที่มีต่องาน สถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในที่ทำงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านอื่นๆ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ปัจจัยแต่ละตัวมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยที่ปัจจัยด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคลากรในที่ทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านเจตคติที่มีต่องาน 3. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณระหว่างปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านเจตคติที่มีต่องาน ปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจต่อผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับจากองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคลากรในที่ทำงาน ปัจจัยด้านสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในที่ทำงาน ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายและการบริหารงานขององค์กร และความผูกพันต่อองค์กร มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.645 ซึ่งมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 4. ค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญของปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในที่ทำงาน และปัจจัยด้านเจตคติที่มีต่องาน ส่งผลทางบวกต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | บุคลากรสายสนับสนุนด้านการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | organization commitment | en |
| dc.subject | supporting staff | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | STUDY OF THE FACTORS AFFECTING ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT AMONG EDUCATORS IN THE FACULTY OF MEDICINE AT SIRIRAJ HOSPITAL AT MAHIDOL UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาปัจจัยบางประการที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนด้านการศึกษาของคณะแพทยศาสตร์ศิริราชพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |