USAGE OF INFOGRAPHICS TO DEMONSTRATE THE PRACTICESOF THE EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR PROJECTFOR CONCEPTUAL UNDERSTANDING AMONG CHINESE LEARNERS
| dc.contributor | LIBO LU | en |
| dc.contributor | LIBO LU | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nition Pornumpaisakul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nition Pornumpaisakul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nition@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nition@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this thesis are as follows: (1) to develop a knowledge and the understanding Of Chinese learners in the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC) by utilizing infographics; and (2) to study the satisfaction rate of Chinese learners towards the book ‘The Development of Knowledge and Understanding of Chinese learners on Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC) via Infographics Usage’. The researcher used a one-shot case study as a research method. The research tool consisted of the following seven chapters: Chapter I: An Overview of the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC) Project, Chapter II: The Development of Infrastructure and Public Utilities, Chapter III: The Development and Promotion of Targeted Industries, Chapter IV: The Development and Promotion of Tourism, Chapter V: The Development of Personnel, Education, Research, and Technology, Chapter VI: The Development of Smart Cities and Financial Centers, and Chapter VII: The Development of Digital Infrastructure. Also, there was a test with 70 questions, a post-test with 50 questions, and a satisfaction rate survey for Chinese learners. The target group is twelve junior undergraduate Chinese learners majoring in Thai at the Faculty of Southeast Asian Language and Culture, Guangxi University for Nationalities. The results show that the book ‘The Development of Knowledge and Understanding of Chinese Learners on Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC) via Infographics Usage’ has a performance value E1/E2 = 89.88/92.17, which reaches the designated value of E1/E2 =75/75. The satisfaction rate of the target group was an average of 4.90, which is a maximum satisfaction rate. This shows that the research tool helped Chinese learners learn more about Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC), Thai language, and Economy. Also, it helps increase the vocabulary bank of the students and can be used as a teaching medium for Business Thai Language Studies for Chinese learners. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1)เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องโครงการเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกโดยใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน 2)เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนชาวจีนที่มีต่อหนังสือการใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องโครงการเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน ผู้วิจัยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบหลังการทดลอง (One-shot case study) เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย หนังสือการใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องโครงการเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน จำนวน 7 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 ภาพรวมโครงการเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก บทที่ 2 การพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและระบบสาธารณูปโภค บทที่ 3 การพัฒนาและส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมเป้าหมาย บทที่ 4 การพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว บทที่ 5 การพัฒนาบุคลากร การศึกษา การวิจัย และเทคโนโลยี บทที่ 6 การพัฒนาเมืองใหม่อัจฉริยะน่าอยู่ และศูนย์กลางการเงิน และบทที่ 7 การพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านดิจิทัล แบบทดสอบระหว่างเรียนจำนวน 70 ข้อ แบบทดสอบหลังเรียนจำนวน 50 ข้อ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือนักศึกษาชาวจีนระดับปริญญาตรี วิชาเอกภาษาไทยชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะภาษาและวัฒนธรรมเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ มหาวิทยาลัยชนชาติกว่างซี (Guangxi University for Nationalities) จำนวน 12 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสือการใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องโครงการเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีนจำนวน 7 บท มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 = 89.88/92.17 ซึ่งอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ E1/E2=75/75 และคะแนนประเมินความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการใช้เครื่องมือวิจัยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.90 มีความพึงพอในระดับมากที่สุด แสดงให้เห็นว่า เครื่องมือวิจัยนี้ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนชาวจีนได้เรียนรู้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับโครงการเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก ทำให้ผู้เรียนได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับภาษาไทยและเศรษฐกิจมากขึ้น รวมถึงได้เพิ่มพูนคำศัพท์ภาษาไทย สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยธุรกิจสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Thai And Oriental Languages | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาภาษาไทยและภาษาตะวันออก | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | อินโฟกราฟิกส์ | th |
| dc.subject | โครงการเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้เรียนชาวจีน | th |
| dc.subject | Infographics | en |
| dc.subject | Eastern Economic Corridor | en |
| dc.subject | Chinese learners | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | USAGE OF INFOGRAPHICS TO DEMONSTRATE THE PRACTICESOF THE EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR PROJECTFOR CONCEPTUAL UNDERSTANDING AMONG CHINESE LEARNERS | en |
| dc.title | การใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่อง"โครงการเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก"สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |