THE PARADIGM OF PROTOTYPICAL KHAEN PATTERN BY SOMBAT SIMLA
| dc.contributor | NUTTHAPOL DEEKUM | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐพล ดีคำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Surasak Jamnongsarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุรศักดิ์ จำนงค์สาร | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Surasak Jamnongsarn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุรศักดิ์ จำนงค์สาร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | surasakja@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | surasakja@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This qualitative research is concerned with the paradigm of the prototypical Khaen pattern of Sombut Simla. This research aims to study the paradigm of prototypical Khaen pattern by Sombut Simla through three periods: (1) from 1992 to 2001; (2) from 2002 to 2011; and (3) from 2012 to 2022, and consisted of six patterns: the Lai-Yai pattern, the Lai-Noi pattern, the Lai-Say pattern, the Lai-Sudsanan pattern, the Lai-Posai pattern and the Lai-Soi pattern, in order to study the music phenomenon through prototypical Khaen pattern of Sombut Simla and creating a performance to demonstrate the skills, roles and functions of perception to explain the development of melody and techniques. The paradigm of prototypical Khaen pattern of Sombut Simla aims to explain the development of music and adaptation to society through the music phenomenon of Sombut Simla. The results of the research showed that the Khaen performance of Sombut Simla is unique. In addition, the ability of Sombut Simla to accurately memorize skills with an excellent auditory nerve. Khaen techniques in music performance by Sombut Simla were assessed by analysis, synthesis with knowledge and experience to his techniques into the identity of playing Khaen that was systematic, patterned, and effective. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่องกระบวนทัศน์แคนลายแม่บทของนายสมบัติ สิมหล้า เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาชุดความคิดแคนลายแม่บทของนายสมบัติ สิมหล้าผ่าน 3 ช่วงเวลาได้แก่ 1) ช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2535-2544 2) ช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2545-2554 3) ช่วงปีพ.ศ. 2555-2565 ประกอบด้วย 6 ลาย ได้แก่ ลายใหญ่ ลายน้อย ลายเซ ลายสุดสะแนน ลายโป้ซ้ายและลายสร้อย เพื่อศึกษาปรากฏการณ์ทางดนตรีผ่านมุมมองแคนลายแม่บทของนายสมบัติ สิมหล้า ในการสร้างสรรค์การบรรเลงแคนที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงทักษะ บทบาทและหน้าที่ การรับรู้ เพื่ออธิบายถึงพัฒนาการของทำนอง เทคนิคการบรรเลง การศึกษากระบวนทัศน์แคนลายแม่บทของนายสมบัติ สิมหล้า เป็นงานวิจัยที่มุ่งอธิบายพัฒนาการทางดนตรี และปรับใช้ให้เข้ากับบริบททางสังคม ผ่านปรากฏการณ์ทางดนตรีที่เกิดขึ้นของนายสมบัติ สิมหล้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบรรเลงแคนของนายสมบัติ สิมหล้า มีลักษณะการบรรเลงที่เอกลักษณ์เฉพาะ นอกจากนี้นายสมบัติ สิมหล้า มีความสามารถพิเศษในด้านทักษะการจดจำได้อย่างแม่นยำ เป็นผู้มีโสตประสาทในการรับฟังดีเยี่ยม ในเรื่องของเทคนิควิธีการต่าง ๆ ในการบรรเลงของนายสมบัติ สิมหล้า ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ การสังเคราะห์ ด้วยความรู้และประสบการณ์ของนายสมบัติ สิมหล้า จนตกผลึกเป็นเทคนิคจนเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตนของการบรรเลงแคนที่เป็นระบบ แบบแผน มีประสิทธิภาพ และเป็นที่ยอมรับอย่างกว้างขวางตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แคน, ลายแม่บท, สมบัติ สิมหล้า | th |
| dc.subject | Khaen Khaen Pattern Sombat Simla | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Music and performing arts | en |
| dc.title | THE PARADIGM OF PROTOTYPICAL KHAEN PATTERN BY SOMBAT SIMLA | en |
| dc.title | กระบวนทัศน์แคนลายแม่บทของนายสมบัติ สิมหล้า | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |