THE EFFECTS OF RATIONAL EMOTIVE BEHAVIOR GROUP COUNSELING TO REDUCE IRRATIONAL BELIEFS IN STUDY OF ADOLESCENT STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | URAIWAN JUNSORN | en |
| dc.contributor | อุไรวรรณ จันทร์สร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Skol Voracharoensri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สกล วรเจริญศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows 1) study the irrational beliefs of adolescent students; and 2) to compare the irrational beliefs of adolescent students before and after rational emotive behavior group counseling. The population in this study consisted of two hundred twenty five secondary school students at the Rajini School. The subjects in the experimental group were eight secondary school students at the Rajini School selected by purposive sampling with a mean of irrational beliefs at the seventy-fifth percentile and higher in order to voluntarily participate in the experiment. The research instruments used in this study were the irrational beliefs of adolescent students questionnaire with a reliability coefficient of 0.93 and rational emotive behavior group counseling to reduce irrational beliefs among adolescent students. The statistical analyses employed were mean, standard deviation and nonparametric statistics using Wilcoxon matched pairs and a signed ranks test.The result of the research were as follows: 1) The irrational beliefs of adolescent students as a total and in each aspect of irrational beliefs were at a low level. The factors of each in descending order were as follows: blame proneness, frustration reaction and demand for perfectionism. 2) The after rational emotive behavior group counseling were irrational beliefs significantly decreased at a level of .05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความเชื่อที่ไม่สมเหตุสมผลของนักเรียนวัยรุ่น และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความเชื่อที่ไม่สมเหตุสมผลของนักเรียนวัยรุ่น ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนราชินี จำนวน 217 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนราชินี จำนวน 8 คน โดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยของความเชื่อที่ไม่สมเหตุสมเหตุสมผลตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ที่ 75 ขึ้นไป และมีความสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความเชื่อที่ไม่สมเหตุสมผลของนักเรียนวัยรุ่น มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.93 และโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรมเพื่อลดความเชื่อที่ไม่สมเหตุสมผลของนักเรียนวัยรุ่น สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิตินอนพารามิเตอร์ด้วยวิธีวิลคอกสัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความเชื่อที่ไม่สมเหตุสมผลของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ความโน้มเอียงในการประณามมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ การมีปฏิกิริยาต่อความคับข้องใจ และการเรียกร้องความสมบูรณ์แบบ ตามลำดับ 2) หลังการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม นักเรียนวัยรุ่นมีความเชื่อที่ไม่สมเหตุสมผลลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม | th |
| dc.subject | ความเชื่อที่ไม่สมเหตุสมผล | th |
| dc.subject | วัยรุ่น | th |
| dc.subject | Group counseling | en |
| dc.subject | irrational beliefs | en |
| dc.subject | adolescent | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF RATIONAL EMOTIVE BEHAVIOR GROUP COUNSELING TO REDUCE IRRATIONAL BELIEFS IN STUDY OF ADOLESCENT STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์และพฤติกรรมเพื่อลดความเชื่อที่ไม่สมเหตุสมผลของนักเรียนวัยรุ่น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |