STUDY OF STUDENT LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AMONG FOURTH GRADE STUDENTS AND CREATIVITY IN ARTS CONDUCTED BY THE 4 MAT SYSTEM
| dc.contributor | THANYAROS SRIMAS | en |
| dc.contributor | ธัญรส ศรีมาศ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Arethit Posrithong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อาทิตย์ โพธิ์ศรีทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research were as follows: (1) to compare the art learning achievement of Prathom Suksa Four students between 4 MAT learning and traditional learning; and (2) to compare the creative abilities of Prathom Suksa Four students in terms of 4 MAT and traditional learning. This study used a quasi-experimental design. The sample, selected by a simple random sampling technique, consisted of 42 Prathom Suksa Four students at Wat Khienkhet School. The instruments used for gathering data consisted of the following: (1) four MAT lesson plans; (2) an art achievement test; and (3) a creative abilities test. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The results of the study were as follows: (1) the analysis of the learning achievement of students was 26.88 by mean. The analysis of the of the traditional learning achievement of the students was 24.07 by mean. The results of hypothesis testing showed that the learning achievement of the students with 4 MAT was higher than traditional learning with a significant difference at the level of .01; (2) analysis of the creative abilities of students in Art in 4 MAT learning was 14.64 by mean. The analysis of the creative abilities of the students in Art in traditional learning was 12.71 by mean. The results of hypothesis testing showed that the creative abilities of the students in Art in 4 MAT learning was higher than traditional learning with significant difference of .01. In conclusion, 4 MAT learning encouraged the achievement and the creative abilities of students in Prathom Suksa Four. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วิชาศิลปะ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT กับกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 42 คน โรงเรียนวัดเขียนเขต โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple random Sampling) ใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วย และจับสลากเพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3) แบบประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วิเคราะห์ผลการวิจัยด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ t-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT มีค่าเฉลี่ย 26.88 และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 24.07 โดยผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT จะมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT มีค่าเฉลี่ย 14.64 และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 12.71 โดยผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT จะมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 สรุปได้ว่า การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT สามารถส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเรียนและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วิชาศิลปะ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT | th |
| dc.subject | ACHIEVEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | CREATIVE ABILITIES | en |
| dc.subject | 4 MAT LEARNING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | STUDY OF STUDENT LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AMONG FOURTH GRADE STUDENTS AND CREATIVITY IN ARTS CONDUCTED BY THE 4 MAT SYSTEM | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วิชาศิลปะของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |