COMPARISON OF USING A CAREER GUIDANCE ACTIVITY PROGRAM BY APPLYING THE THEORIES OF PARSON AND GELATT INFLUENCING THE CAREER DECISION MAKING ABILITIES OF MATTAYOMSUKSA THREE STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | CHOLLADA PANNET | en |
| dc.contributor | ชลลดา พันธุ์เนตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wilailak Langka | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิไลลักษณ์ ลังกา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research objectives were a comparison of using a career guidance activity program by applying the theories of Parson and Gelatt on the career decision making abilities of Mattayomsuksa Three students with different career and maturity attitudes.The subjects consisted of twenty eight Mattayomsuksa Three students at Pathumwilai School. The research instrument was a career guidance activity program with a career decision making ability scale and a career maturity attitude scale. The obtained data were then analyzed using a two-way analysis of variance. The findings of this research revealed the following : (1) there were no significant differences in terms of career decision making ability between students who used the career guidance activity program by applying the theories of Parson and Gelatt ; (2) there was a significant difference in the career decision making ability of students with different career and maturity attitudes at a level of .05 ; (3) there were no interaction effects between career guidance activity program methods and career maturity attitude on career decision making abilities. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้โปรแกรมกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพตามทฤษฎีของแฟรงค์ พาสันส์ กับทฤษฎีของเกอแลตที่มีต่อความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีระดับวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพด้านเจตคติแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนปทุมวิไล จำนวนทั้งหมด 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพ แบบวัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ และแบบวัดวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพด้านเจตคติ ดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบ Factorial design แบบ 2x2 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง (Two – way Analysis of Variance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพตามทฤษฎีของแฟรงค์ พาสันส์ กับทฤษฎีของเกอแลตมีความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2) นักเรียนที่มีระดับวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพด้านเจตคติแตกต่างกัน มีความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีการจัดโปรแกรมกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพกับระดับวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพด้านเจตคติที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | วุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพด้านเจตคติ | th |
| dc.subject | Career guidance activity program | en |
| dc.subject | Career decision making ability | en |
| dc.subject | Career maturity attitude | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | COMPARISON OF USING A CAREER GUIDANCE ACTIVITY PROGRAM BY APPLYING THE THEORIES OF PARSON AND GELATT INFLUENCING THE CAREER DECISION MAKING ABILITIES OF MATTAYOMSUKSA THREE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้โปรแกรมกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพตามทฤษฎีของแฟรงค์ พาสันส์ กับทฤษฎีของเกอแลตที่มีต่อความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |