ENHANCEMENT OF COURAGE FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING
| dc.contributor | AUAAREE HEMA | en |
| dc.contributor | เอื้ออารีย์ เหมะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kanchit Saenubol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ครรชิต แสนอุบล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the aspect of courage among senior high school students; (2) to compare the aspect of courage of students before and after participation in group counseling; and (3) to compare courage between the experimental and control groups, before and after participation in group counseling. The subject for this study consisted of two groups: the first group consisted of a total of eight schools with 336 senior high school students in the Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Chachoengsao Muang District, Chachoengsao Province, in the 2020 academic year. The second group consisted of students from the first group and who scored lower than the 25th percentile in terms of courage, established by purposive sampling and voluntarily participated in group counseling. Each group consisted of eight students. The research instruments were a courage scale questionnaire with a reliability of .88 and program enhancement of courage through group counseling. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, a statistical t-test for dependent samples and a t-test for independent samples The research results were as follows: (1) the aspect of courage for senior high school students was at high level overall; (2) the aspect of courage of the experimental group after participating in group counseling was higher before the experiment at a significantly increased level of .01; and (3) the aspect of courage in the experimental group after participating in group counseling was significantly higher than the control group at a level of .01. The research results showed that eclectic group counseling can enhance the courage of senior high school students. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความกล้าหาญของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เปรียบเทียบความกล้าหาญของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม และ 3) เปรียบเทียบความกล้าหาญของนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มกับนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2563 ในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ทั้งหมดจำนวน 8 โรงเรียน จำนวน 366 คน กลุ่มที่สองได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มแรก ที่มีคะแนนตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม จำนวน 16 คน แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความกล้าหาญ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .88 และโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความกล้าหาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า t แบบไม่อิสระต่อกัน และการทดสอบค่า t แบบเป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความกล้าหาญของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) หลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความกล้าหาญสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) หลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความกล้าหาญสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มที่ผสานเทคนิคของทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาช่วยเสริมสร้างความกล้าหาญให้แก่นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความกล้าหาญ | th |
| dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.subject | Courage | en |
| dc.subject | Group Counseling | en |
| dc.subject | Senior high school students | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | ENHANCEMENT OF COURAGE FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING | en |
| dc.title | การเสริมสร้างความกล้าหาญของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |