DIGITAL COMPETENCY OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP OF STUDENTS IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS
| dc.contributor | CHUTIBHORN YURAPAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ชุติพร ยุระพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows: 1) to study the levels of digital competency of school administrators; 2) to study the levels of digital citizenship of students in secondary schools; 3) to examine the relationship between digital competency of school administrators and digital citizenship of students in secondary schools; and 4) to study the digital competency of school administrators affecting digital citizenship of students in secondary schools. The sample consisted of 357 teachers under the authority of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1, obtained through stratified random sampling. The data were collected using a five-point rating scale questionnaire. The IOC ranged from .80 to 1.00, and the reliability of the questionnaire was .98. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, S.D., Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient, and multiple regression (enter method). The results of the research were as follows: 1) The digital competency of school administrators was at a high level; 2) The digital citizenship of students was at a high level; 3) The digital competency of school administrators had a statistically significant positive relationship with the digital citizenship of students in secondary schools, with a correlation coefficient (r) = .823, indicating high relationship; and 4) The digital competency of school administrators significantly affected the digital citizenship of students in secondary schools with a predictive power of 68.80 % | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ระดับความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา และ 4) สมรรถนะดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 357 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งมีดัชนีสอดคล้องตั้งแต่ .80 ถึง 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณด้วยวิธีการคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ระดับความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) สมรรถนะดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) = .823 แสดงว่าตัวแปรทั้งสองมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง และ 4) สมรรถนะดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่งผลต่อความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 68.80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | ความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | สถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Digital Competency | en |
| dc.subject | School Administrators | en |
| dc.subject | Digital Citizenship | en |
| dc.subject | Secondary Schools | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | DIGITAL COMPETENCY OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP OF STUDENTS IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS | en |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |