DEVELOPMENT OF THE LEARNING UNIT “WHAT STANDS IF FREEDOM FALLS? WHO DIES IF SIAM LIVES?” TO ENHANCE THE LOYALTY TO THE NATION, RELIGION AND MONARCHY CHARACTERISTICS AMONG UPPER SECONDARY STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | KIATTIPONG NOOMNAEB | en |
| dc.contributor | เกียรติพงษ์ นุ่มแนบ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kasinee Karunasawat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เกศินี ครุณาสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows 1) to develop the unit, “What stands if freedom fall? Who dies if Siam lives?”, to enhance the loyalty of the nation, religion and monarchy characteristics among upper secondary students; (2) to compare the pretest and posttest of upper secondary students to the scores on the loyalty of the nation, religion and monarchy characteristics. The sample consisted of thirty Grade tenstudents of Mattayom Wat Makutkasat School, in the first semester of the 2019 academic year. The sample was selected by purposive selection and a one group pretest - posttest design was used in the study. The data was statistically analyzed by t-test for the dependent samples and a t-test for one group. The approach used in this research included lesson plans with the 5E Learning Cycle Model and historical methods by subjective tests, and self-assessment and evaluation of loyalty to the nation, religion and monarchy characteristics. The results of the study revealed the following: the result of the development unit “What stands if freedom falls? Who dies if Siam lives?” to enhance the loyalty of the nation, religion and monarchy characteristics among upper secondary students by experts showed that the unit passed the criteria; (2) the post-learning achievements of students was higher than the pre-learning, at stage a .01 level of significance; (3) the self-assessment and evaluation of the students regarding loyalty to the nation, religion and monarchy characteristics showed that post-learning was at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยมีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหน่วยการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง “หากสยามยังอยู่ยั้ง ยืนยง” เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะรักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย2) เปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะรักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดมกุฏกษัตริย์ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 30 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองจำนวน 12 คาบเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้กระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 5E โดยบูรณาการกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ ข้อสอบอัตนัย จำนวน 3 ข้อ และแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะ รักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์ จำนวน 16 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลอง One group pretest – posttest design สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ t – test for dependent Samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการประเมินหน่วยการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง “หากสยามยังอยู่ยั้ง ยืนยง” โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า มีคุณภาพตามเกณฑ์ 2. คุณลักษณะรักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์ ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ผลการประเมินตนเองของนักเรียนด้านคุณลักษณะ รักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์ หลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะ รักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์, รูปแบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 5E, วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | loyalty to the nation religion and monarchy characteristics. 5E Learning Cycle Model. historical methods | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF THE LEARNING UNIT “WHAT STANDS IF FREEDOM FALLS? WHO DIES IF SIAM LIVES?” TO ENHANCE THE LOYALTY TO THE NATION, RELIGION AND MONARCHY CHARACTERISTICS AMONG UPPER SECONDARY STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาหน่วยการเรียนรู้เรื่อง "หากสยามยังอยู่ยั้ง ยืนยง" เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะรักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |