ANALYSIS OF SCHOOL CULTURE IN SCHOOLS UNDER THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA: MULTI-CASE STUDY OF THE EXCELLENT SCHOOLS IN THE EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT
dc.contributor: TANAWOOT SINGSATIDen
dc.contributor: ธนาวุฒิ สิงห์สถิตย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Ittipaat Suwatanpornkoolen
dc.contributor.advisor: อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research study aims to analyze the school culture of three accredited schools that received an excellent level of external quality assessment results for all three assessment cycles. The four elements of school culture examined were (1) the purpose of the school, (2) the school quality; (3) accepting one another, and (4) the feeling of being an important stakeholder. The sources of data were six school administrators, fifteen teachers and one member of the support staff. The research instruments consisted of interview notes and guidelines for data collection. This systematic design was applied to analyze the data, and the researcher utilized the descriptive methods to report the results of this study. It was found that the three schools that received an excellent level of quality assessment had the following common characteristics; regarding the school purpose of every school: (1) regular meetings; (2) school administrators were open-minded and paved the way for teachers and support staff to cooperate with one another in strategic planning, and; (3) had clear communication throughout. Regarding the school quality, every school had staff who perceived the quality of the school through the increasing number of students attending annually, which reflected the quality of learning and teaching.The additional findings, apart from the above-mentioned elements, was support from stakeholders, including surrounding communities, factories, and temples that contributed to the physical environment of the school, and a budget for school activities, and learning and teaching.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ เพื่อวิเคราะห์วัฒนธรรมโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนที่ได้ผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกระดับดีมากทั้ง 3 รอบการประเมิน ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน ประเด็นที่ศึกษา คือ วัฒนธรรมโรงเรียนใน 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ความมุ่งประสงค์ของโรงเรียน ความมีคุณภาพ การให้การยอมรับ และความรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของโรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครู และเจ้าหน้าที่ ของโรงเรียน จำนวน 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์ และแนวทางการเก็บข้อมูลของผู้วิจัย โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการออกแบบแนวระบบ และรายงานผลการวิจัยแบบพรรณาและพรรณาวิเคราะห์ สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ โรงเรียนที่ได้ผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกระดับดีมาก 3 รอบการประเมิน มีลักษณะร่วมกันคือ 1) ด้านความมุ่งประสงค์ของโรงเรียน ทุกโรงเรียนจะการประชุมกันอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ผู้บริหารเปิดโอกาสให้ครูและบุคลากรมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการปฏิบัติงาน การชี้แจงข้อมูลข่าวสารมีความชัดเจน 2) ความมีคุณภาพ ทุกโรงเรียนมีการรับรู้ความมีคุณภาพของโรงเรียน ผ่านจำนวนของนักเรียนที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นทุกปี ซึ่งแสดงถึงคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนและการเอาใจใส่ในการดูแลนักเรียน 3) การให้การยอมรับ โรงเรียนกรณีศึกษาจะมีการที่ผู้บริหารและครูต่างยอมรับซึ่งกันและกัน และผู้บริหารเปิดโอกาสให้ครูได้แสดงความสามารถอย่างยุติธรรมจะส่งเสริมให้ครูมีการยอมรับเพื่อนร่วมงานและผู้บริหารของโรงเรียน 4)ความรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของโรงเรียนเกิดขึ้นจากการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกันภายในโรงเรียน และความทุ่มเทต่อโรงเรียน จากการวิจัยได้ค้นพบปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมให้โรงเรียนมีประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารจัดการนอกเหนือจากองค์ประกอบข้างต้น คือ ปัจจัยจากการที่โรงเรียนได้รับการสนับสนุนจากชุมชนโดยรอบโรงเรียน โรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และวัด ที่เข้ามามีบทบาทในเรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพในโรงเรียน งบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรม และการจัดการเรียนการสอนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: การประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกth
dc.subject: School Cultureen
dc.subject: Bangkok metropolitan areaen
dc.subject: External quality assessmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: ANALYSIS OF SCHOOL CULTURE IN SCHOOLS UNDER THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA: MULTI-CASE STUDY OF THE EXCELLENT SCHOOLS IN THE EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENTen
dc.title การวิเคราะห์วัฒนธรรมโรงเรียนของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร: พหุกรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนที่มีผลการประเมินภายนอกระดับดีมากth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th