INTERGRATIVE PARTICIPATORY ADMINISTRATION MODEL THROUGH PHYSICAL EDUCATION TO DECREASE THE VIOLENT BEHAVIOR OF STUDENTS UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE PATHUMWAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
| dc.contributor | KORRANOP KANOKLAPASSAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | กรณภว์ กนกลภัสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research and development study aims to develop the integrative participatory administration model through Physical Education to decrease violent behavior among students under the authority of the Pathumwan Institute of Technology. The data were collected from five groups of quasi-structured interviews with 12 stakeholders, 16 experts and 326 students. The data were analyzed using content analysis techniques, inductive summation, mean, and an applied imperative demand index to extract the problem necessity needs and guidelines for creating patterns, then create and develop the model using applied Delphi techniques with 18 experts to assess the validity and suitability of the model with an assessment of the usefulness and feasibility of the model from 12 stakeholders. The data were analyzed with the median interquartile range and the absolute value of the difference between the median and the nominal. The results showed that the administration model had 13 aspects: (1) structure and function; (2) behavior and the role of student behavior; (3) policies and plans; (4) determining the roles of institutional administrators; (5) personnel development at the institute; (6) the roles of students; (7) the roles of student leaders; (8) integration; (9) learning and teaching management; (10) organizing physical education activities; (11) control and performance evaluation; (12) budget; and (13) the roles of teachers. There was a four-step process in each aspect, namely planning, the implementation of the plan, observing the results of the practice and the results of the assessment of accuracy. The most suitable model for experts and the evaluation of the usefulness and feasibility of the model by stakeholders found that this model is correct, appropriate, useful and the feasibility through the specified criteria in every component and operation process of the model. The median range was between 4.00-5.00, the interquartile range between 0.00-1.50 and the absolute value of the difference between the median and popular range between 0.00-0.50. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเชิงบูรณาการด้านพลศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมรุนแรงของนักศึกษาสถาบันเทคโนโลยีปทุมวัน เก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 5 กลุ่ม รวม 12 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 16 คน และประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของนักศึกษาในสถาบัน 326 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การสรุปอุปนัย ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นประยุกต์ เพื่อสกัดสภาพปัญหา ความต้องการจำเป็น และแนวทางการสร้างรูปแบบ จากนั้นดำเนินการสร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายประยุกต์ ด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 18 คน เพื่อประเมินความถูกต้องและความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ ร่วมกับการประเมินความเป็นประโยชน์และความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 12 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และค่าสัมบูรณ์ของผลต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานและฐานนิยม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการบริหารประกอบด้วย 13 ด้าน คือ1)โครงสร้างและหน้าที่ 2)พฤติกรรมและบทบาทของสถาบันที่พึงมีต่อพฤติกรรมนักศึกษา 3)นโยบายและแผน 4)การกำหนดบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถาบัน 5)การพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถาบัน 6)บทบาทของนักศึกษา 7)บทบาทของแกนนำนักศึกษา 8)การบูรณาการ 9)การจัดการเรียนการสอน 10)การจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา 11)การควบคุมและประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน 12)งบประมาณ และ 13)บทบาทของคณาจารย์/ผู้สอน ซึ่งในแต่ละด้านควรมีกระบวนการดำเนินงาน 4 ขั้นตอนคือ การวางแผน การปฏิบัติตามแผน การสังเกตตรวจสอบผลจากการปฏิบัติ และการสะท้อนผล ซึ่งผลการประเมินความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผลการประเมินความเป็นประโยชน์และเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบโดยผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียพบว่า รูปแบบมีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นประโยชน์ และความเป็นไปได้ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดในทุกองค์ประกอบและทุกกระบวนการดำเนินงานของรูปแบบ โดยมีค่ามัธยฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 4.00 – 5.00 ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์อยู่ระหว่าง 0.00 -1.50 และค่าสัมบูรณ์ของผลต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานและฐานนิยมอยู่ระหว่าง 0.00 -0.50 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการเชิงบูรณาการ | th |
| dc.subject | พลศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมรุนแรง | th |
| dc.subject | Integrative management | en |
| dc.subject | Physical education | en |
| dc.subject | Participation | en |
| dc.subject | Violent behavior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | INTERGRATIVE PARTICIPATORY ADMINISTRATION MODEL THROUGH PHYSICAL EDUCATION TO DECREASE THE VIOLENT BEHAVIOR OF STUDENTS UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE PATHUMWAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเชิงบูรณาการด้านพลศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมรุนแรงของนักศึกษาสถาบันเทคโนโลยีปทุมวัน | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |