PERCEPTION OF CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY TOWARDS CORPORATE IMAGE OF THE GOVERNMENT SAVINGS BANK
| dc.contributor | DONYAPORN DEACHARUN | en |
| dc.contributor | ดลยพร เดชอรัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Supada Sirikutta | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุพาดา สิริกุตตา | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Supada Sirikutta | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุพาดา สิริกุตตา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supadas@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supadas@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to examine the perception of corporate social responsibility towards the corporate image of the Government Savings Bank. In this research, a questionnaire collected data from a sample group of 400 bank customers aged 18 and above. The research findings indicated that consumers had a high level of perception of corporate social responsibility and opinions regarding the corporate image of the Government Savings Bank. The hypothesis testing revealed that the perception of corporate social responsibility, in terms of good corporate governance, business integrity, responsibility towards consumers, community and social development. The reports on social and environmental issues, significantly affected the corporate image of the Government Savings Bank at a statistical level of 0.01. These variables were able to predict 68.4% of the corporate image. The benefits of this research provided the Government Savings Bank with guidance for development and improvement, allowing them to identify related to the perception of corporate social responsibility that affected the corporate image of the bank. Moreover, the study aimed to enhance products and activities that promoted a better corporate image for the Government Savings Bank aligned with its goal of becoming a socially responsible bank. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อภาพลักษณ์องค์กรของธนาคารออมสิน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ที่ใช้บริการของธนาคารออมสิน โดยมีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีการรับรู้ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความคิดเห็นต่อภาพลักษณ์องค์กรของธนาคารออมสินโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การรับรู้ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ด้านการกำกับดูแลกิจการที่ดี ด้านการประกอบธุรกิจด้วยความเป็นธรรม ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อผู้บริโภคสินค้าและบริการของธุรกิจ ด้านการร่วมพัฒนาชุมชนและสังคม และด้านการจัดทำรายงานด้านสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม มีผลต่อภาพลักษณ์องค์กรของธนาคารออมสิน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าว สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 68.4 ประโยชน์ที่ได้จากการวิจัยนี้ ธนาคารออมสินสามารถนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงของการรับรู้ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของผู้บริโภคที่ส่งผลต่อภาพลักษณ์องค์กรของธนาคารออมสิน อีกทั้ง เพื่อเป็นการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์และพัฒนากิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ที่สามารถส่งเสริมให้ธนาคารออมสินออมสินมีภาพลักษณ์องค์กรที่ดีขึ้น และเป็นธนาคารเพื่อสังคมอย่างที่ตั้งเป้าหมายไว้ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์องค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | ธนาคารออมสิน | th |
| dc.subject | Corporate social responsibility perception | en |
| dc.subject | Corporate image | en |
| dc.subject | Government Savings Bank. | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Community sanitation services | en |
| dc.title | PERCEPTION OF CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY TOWARDS CORPORATE IMAGE OF THE GOVERNMENT SAVINGS BANK | en |
| dc.title | การรับรู้ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อภาพลักษณ์องค์กรของธนาคารออมสิน | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |