THE ANALYSIS OF FACTORS AND SUCCESSFUL FUNDRAISING OF SCHOOLIN THE SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 2
| dc.contributor | NUTANICHA RATTANAPRATHUM | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฏฐณิชา รัตนประทุม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study was mix methods research. This aims of this study are as follows: (1) to study elements of fundraising success of school under the authority of the Secondary Education Service Area, Office Two, Bangkok; (2) to study the proposed guidelines for successful fundraising of school under the authority of the Secondary Education Service Area, Office Two, Bangkok; (2) the study was divided into two phases: in phase one, the study was quantitative research and studied population was 5,776 teachers under the authority of the Secondary Education Service Area, Office Two, Bangkok, in the 2021 academic year. The researchers defined the sample as 361 people according to the criteria from the success table of sample determination from Krejcie and Morgan (1970). A sample was selected from multi stage random sampling. The research instrument was a five-level rating scale questionnaire and the results were used to analyze the data with CFA statistics. In phase two, the qualitative research had important informants, including school administrators, the chair people of the board of basic education institutions, the president of the Parents and Teachers Association and former school administrators from educational network organizations under the authority of the Secondary Education Service Area, Office Two, Bangkok, with a total of five people using the purposive sampling method. The tool for this study was structured interview. The findings were as follows: (1) the elements of fundraising success of schools the authority of the Secondary Education Service Area, Office Two, Bangkok was consistent with the empirical data. The success of schools in fundraising consisted of 10 elements: (1) defining issues for support; (2) fundraising leadership; (3) a source for asking for donations; (4) organizational planning; (5) public relations implementation; (6) a funding budget; (7) a donation campaign; (8) efficient and explanatory spending; (9) technology used for distance fundraising; and (10) marketing methods used for distance fundraising; (2) guidelines for successful fundraising for schools under the authority of the Secondary Education Service Area, Office Two, Bangkok, were as follows: Factor One had three guidelines for defining issues for requesting support. Factor Two had four guidelines for leadership in fundraising. Factor Three had four guidelines for asking funding sources for donations. Factor Four had four guidelines for organizational planning. Factor Five had three guidelines for public relations implementation. Factor Six had three guidelines for using a fundraising budget. Factor Seven had three guidelines for donation campaigns. Factor Eight had five guidelines for efficient and explainable spending. Factor Nine has four guidelines for using technology in distance fundraising and Factor 10 had four guidelines for the methods used in distance fundraising. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี(Mix Method) มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1)ศึกษาองค์ประกอบความสำเร็จในการระดมทุนของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 2)เพื่อศึกษาและเสนอแนวปฏิบัติความสำเร็จในการระดมทุนของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 โดยการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น2ระยะ 1 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรได้แก่ ข้าราชการครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครเขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 5,776 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ข้าราชการครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครเขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 361 คน โดยเทียบจากตารางของเคร็จซี่และมอร์แกน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) 2 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ประธานคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน นายกสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครูฯของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 รวมทั้งสิ้น 5 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงโครงสร้าง และนำผลมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.องค์ประกอบความสำเร็จในการระดมทุนของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 มี 10 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การกำหนดประเด็นเพื่อขอรับการสนับสนุน 2) ภาวะผู้นำในการระดมทุน 3) แหล่งทุนที่ขอบริจาค 4) การวางแผนจัดระบบการทำงาน 5) การดำเนินการประชาสัมพันธ์ 6) งบประมาณในการระดมทุน 7) การรณรงค์บริจาคประจำปี 8) การใช้จ่ายอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและสามารถชี้แจงได้ 9) เทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ในการระดมทุนแบบทางไกล 10) วิธีทางการตลาดที่ใช้ในการระดมทุนแบบทางไกล และแนวปฏิบัติความสำเร็จในการระดมทุนของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 มีดังนี้ องค์ประกอบที่1มี3แนวปฏิบัติ องค์ประกอบที่2มี4แนวปฏิบัติ องค์ประกอบที่3มี4แนวปฏิบัติ องค์ประกอบที่4มี4แนวปฏิบัติ องค์ประกอบที่5มี3แนวปฏิบัติ องค์ประกอบที่6มี3แนวปฏิบัติ องค์ประกอบที่7มี3แนวปฏิบัติ องค์ประกอบที่8มี5แนวปฏิบัติ องค์ประกอบที่9มี4แนวปฏิบัติ องค์ประกอบที่10มี4แนวปฏิบัติ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การระดมทุน | th |
| dc.subject | การระดมทุนของสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | fundraising | en |
| dc.subject | fundraising success of school | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE ANALYSIS OF FACTORS AND SUCCESSFUL FUNDRAISING OF SCHOOLIN THE SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 2 | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและแนวปฏิบัติความสำเร็จในการระดมทุนของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต2 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |