ART ACTIVITIES WITH KOLB'S EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING THEORY FOR LEARNING THAI LANNA ART HISTORY THROUGH THE SCULPTURE MAKING PROCESS
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to develop a set of art activities with Kolb's experiential learning theory for learning Thai Lanna art history through the sculpture-making process; (2) to identify its efficiency based on a criteria of 80/80; (3) to compare the learning achievements of students before and after-learning stages and when using a set of art activities with Kolb's experiential learning theory for learning Thai Lanna art history thorough the sculpture-making process for Secondary Two Students. The purposive sample of this research was a group of 28 Secondary Two students at Santikhiri Wittayakhom School in the Mae Fah Luang District of Chiang Rai in the second semester of the 2021 academic year. The research tools included developing a set of art activities and a test on the learning results. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation, efficiency and a t-test. The findings were as follows: (1) a set of art activities with Kolb's experiential learning theory for learning Thai Lanna art history thorough the sculpture-making process obtained an efficiency of 87.86 /82.74; which was higher than the defined criteria at 80/80; (2) the student learning outcomes after using a set of art activities with Kolb's experiential learning theory for learning Thai Lanna art history thorough the sculpture-making process was significantly higher than prior to using learning a set of art activities at .05
การวิจัยคร้ังนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ของโคล์บเพื่อการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะล้านนาผ่านกระบวนการประติมากรรม 2) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ของโคล์บเพื่อการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะล้านนาผ่านกระบวนการประติมากรรมให้เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 3) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ของโคล์บเพื่อการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะล้านนาผ่านกระบวนการประติมากรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสันติคีรีวิทยาคม อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จํานวน 28 คน ใช้วิธีการกําหนดตัวอย่างโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ของโคล์บ เพื่อการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะล้านนาผ่านกระบวนการประติมากรรม 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การหาประสิทธิภาพ และการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ของโคล์บ เพื่อการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะล้านนาผ่านกระบวนการประติมากรรมมีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 87.86 /82.74 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ 80/80 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ของโคล์บ เพื่อการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะล้านนาผ่านกระบวนการประติมากรรม หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05