GUIDELINES FOR LEARNING CENTER OF LAKORN CHA-TREE IN WISET CHAI CHAN DISTRICT ANGTHONG PROVINCE THROUGH SOCIAL ENTERPRISE CONCEPT
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this study were (1) to study the environment and problems of Lakorn Cha-Tree in the Wiset-Chai-Chan district of Angthong province; (2) to present guidelines for the Learning Center of Lakorn Cha-Tree, in Wiset-Chai-Chan districts of Angthong province according to the concept of social enterprise. A sample of nine hundred and sixty eight members, according to the Krejcie and Morgan table with a 95% confidence level for questionnaires, six Lakorn Cha-Tree theatre owners and four community leaders for interviews. The instruments included a questionnaire and structured interview that constructed by the researcher. The data was analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and a content analyzed interview form from Lakorn Cha-Tree theatre troupe owner and community leaders for presenting the guidelines for learning center of Lakorn Cha-Tree, according to the concept of social enterprise. The results of the research were as follows: (1) The opinions of the members were at a high level overall (Mean = 3.84, S.D. = 0.87); (2) the results of analyzed content found that the Guidelines for Learning Center at Lakorn Cha-Tree in Wiset-Chai-Chan districts’s Angthong province through social enterprise concept should be consist of eight elements, as follows (1) the location of the building should be convenient for transport; (2) the committee should have knowledge of Lakorn Cha-Tree or interested in the art and culture of Thailand; (3) teachers should have knowledge of Lakorn Cha-Tree or interested in the art and culture of Thailand; (4) the instructional media should consist of various materials and appropriate for all ages; (5) general information should be history of learning center of Lakorn Cha-Tree; (6) learning activities should be various activities about Lakorn Cha-Tree and support to earn revenue; (7) members of the community should be involved in the management of the center; (8) members of the community should be involved in raising the budget and supported by the government.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ และปัญหาของคณะละครชาตรี อำเภอวิเศษชัยชาญ จังหวัดอ่างทอง 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการดำเนินงานศูนย์การเรียนรู้ละครชาตรี อำเภอวิเศษชัยชาญ จังหวัดอ่างทอง ตามแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สมาชิกในชุมชน จำนวน 968 คน เจ้าของคณะละคร 6 คน และผู้นำชุมชน 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบประเมินร่างแนวทางการดำเนินงานศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนละครชาตรี อำเภอวิเศษชัยชาญ จังหวัดอ่างทอง ตามลักษณะกิจการเพื่อสังคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสัมภาษณ์ มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการดำเนินงานศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน ละครชาตรี อำเภอวิเศษชัยชาญ จังหวัดอ่างทอง ตามแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกในชุมชนเกี่ยวกับความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกในชุมชนที่มีต่อละครชาตรีในชุมชน และการดำเนินงานศูนย์การเรียนรู้ในชุมชนทั้งหมด มีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (Mean = 3.84, S.D. = 0.87) 2) ผลจากการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา พบว่า แนวทางการดำเนินงานศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน ละครชาตรี อำเภอวิเศษชัยชาญ จังหวัดอ่างทอง ตามแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคม ควรมีองค์ประกอบทั้งหมด 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ ควรอยู่ในที่ที่คนในชุมชนไปมาสะดวก (2) ด้านคณะกรรมการ มีความรู้และสนใจละครชาตรีหรือศิลปะวัฒนธรรมของไทย (3) ด้านครูประจำศูนย์การเรียนรู้ มีความรู้และสนใจละครชาตรีหรือศิลปะวัฒนธรรมของไทย (4) ด้านสื่อและอุปกรณ์ ควรเป็นสื่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีความหลากหลาย เหมาะสมกับทุกช่วงวัยของการเรียนรู้ (5) ข้อมูลทั่วไป ควรมีข้อมูลความเป็นมาของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนฯ (6) ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ละครชาตรี ควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย และสามารถส่งเสริม สนับสนุนในการทำกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างรายได้ (7) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ คนในชุมชนควรมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการด้านต่าง ๆ (8) งบประมาณ คนในชุมชนควรมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดหางบประมาณ และควรได้รับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณจากภาครัฐ
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)