THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACTIVE CITIZENSHIP AND SCIENCE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT FOR GRADE 5 STUDENTS THROUGH GPAS 5 STEPS PROCESS
dc.contributor: PONGPIROON WADEESIRISAKen
dc.contributor: พงษ์พิรุณ วดีศิริศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Panida Sakuntanaken
dc.contributor.advisor: พนิดา ศกุนตนาคth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to develop active citizenship and science learning achievement for Grade Five Students through the GPAS 5 STEPS Process. The samples consisted of 70 students, divided into two groups; on experimental and a control group. Each group consisted of 35 students and used cluster random sampling. The experimental group was taught through the GPAS 5 STEPS Process; whereas the control group were taught through the Inquiry Process. The research instruments used in the study were as follows: (1) lesson plans of the GPAS 5 STEPS Process; (2) lesson plans of the Inquiry Process; (3) an active citizenship scale; and a (4) science learning achievement test. The data was analyzed by descriptive statistics, t-test, Hotelling’s T2 and MANOVA. The results indicated the following: (1) the active citizenship and science learning achievement of the experimental group were statistically significant at a high level of .05 before studying; and (2) active citizenship in the experimental group were statistically significant and higher than the control group at a level of .05, while science learning achievement was not statistically significant.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคมและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียน 70 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 35 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน (2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (3) แบบวัดความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคม และ (4) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย การทดสอบที Hotelling’s T2 และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนตัวแปรพหุนาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มทดลองมีความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคมทั้งรายด้าน ภาพรวม และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) กลุ่มทดลองมีความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคมทั้งรายด้านและภาพรวมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคมth
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอนth
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้th
dc.subject: Active citizenshipen
dc.subject: Science Learning Achievementen
dc.subject: GPAS 5 STEPS Processen
dc.subject: Inquiry Processen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACTIVE CITIZENSHIP AND SCIENCE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT FOR GRADE 5 STUDENTS THROUGH GPAS 5 STEPS PROCESS en
dc.title: การพัฒนาความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคมและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th