THE EFFECTS OF GROUP COUNSELING POSITIVE MOTIVATION INTERVIEWING PROGRAM WITH FINANCIAL KNOWLEDGE ENHANCEMENT ON FINANCIAL BEHAVIOR OF PRIVATE SCHOOL TEACHERS
dc.contributor: ANGKANA SORNSAWADen
dc.contributor: อังคณา ศรสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaiyut Kleebbuaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยยุทธ กลีบบัวth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chaiyut Kleebbuaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชัยยุทธ กลีบบัวth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchaiyut@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchaiyut@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: This experimental research aimed to compare financial behavior-cashflow management scores over time between four experimental groups; 1) a group participated in group counseling positive motivation interviewing program combined with financial knowledge enhancement, 2) a group participated in group counseling positive motivation interviewing program only, 3) a group participated in financial knowledge enhancement only, and 4) a control group, which did not participate in any program, using pre-test and post-test measurements. The sample consisted of 35 teachers from a private school in Nonthaburi province, divided into three experimental groups, two groups of 9 participants and one group of 8 participants, each participated in different programs and a control group of 9 participants which did not participate in any program. Data was analyzed using a mixed-design analysis of variance (One-within, One-between ANOVA) to compare cashflow management behavior scores over time between the experimental and control groups. The results revealed a significant interaction effect between the type of intervention program and time at the 0.05 significance level, F(3,31) = 16.99, p < .05, η²p = .622. Post-program, the results of cash flow management behavior score were significantly different between the four groups, F(3, 31) = 21.03, p < .001, η²p = .671. The experimental group participated in group counseling positive motivation interviewing program with financial knowledge enhancement (M = 4.35, SD = 0.39), as well as the group that participated in group counseling positive motivation interviewing program (M = 4.14, SD = 0.60), demonstrated significantly higher cash flow management behaviors score compared to the group that participated only in financial knowledge enhancement (M = 3.24, SD = 0.45) and the control group (M = 3.00, SD = 0.18), at the 0.05 significance level. Meanwhile, the group that participated only in financial knowledge enhancement was not significantly different from the control group. Concluded that there was a significant interaction effect between the type of intervention and time in cashflow management behavior, and the program with a positive motivation component was the most effective in enhancing the financial behavior of private school teachers.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเชิงทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนพฤติกรรมทางการเงินด้านการจัดการกระแสเงินสดในแต่ละช่วงเวลา ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มด้วยการสนทนาเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจเชิงบวกควบคู่กับการส่งเสริมความรู้ทางการเงิน 2) กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มด้วยการสนทนาเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจเชิงบวกเพียงอย่างเดียว 3) กลุ่มที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมความรู้ทางการเงินเพียงอย่างเดียว และ 4) กลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมใด ๆ ในระยะก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูโรงเรียนเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 35 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 3 กลุ่ม ได้รับโปรแกรมที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มละ 9 คน จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มละ 8 คน จำนวน 1 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมจำนวน 9 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบผสม ในการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนพฤติกรรมการจัดการกระแสเงินสดในแต่ละช่วงเวลา ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการศึกษา แสดงให้เห็นถึงอิทธิพลปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเภทของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการจัดการกระแสเงินสด และเวลาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ F(3,31) = 16.99, p < .05, η²p = .622 หลังการทดลอง พบว่าระดับพฤติกรรมการจัดการกระแสเงินสดของทั้งสี่กลุ่มแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ, F(3, 31) = 21.03, p < .001, η²ₚ = .671 โดยกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มด้วยการสนทนาเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจเชิงบวกร่วมกับการส่งเสริมความรู้ทางการเงิน (M = 4.35, SD = 0.39) และกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มด้วยการสนทนาเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจเชิงบวก (M = 4.14, SD = 0.60) มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการจัดการกระแสเงินสดสูงกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับเพียงการส่งเสริมความรู้ทางการเงิน (M = 3.24, SD = 0.45) และกลุ่มควบคุม (M = 3.00, SD = 0.18) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ขณะที่กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับเพียงการส่งเสริมความรู้ทางการเงินไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม จึงสรุปได้ว่าประเภทของโปรแกรมและเวลามีอิทธิพลร่วมกันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการจัดการกระแสเงินสด และโปรแกรมที่มีองค์ประกอบด้านแรงจูงใจเชิงบวกมีประสิทธิผลสูงสุดในการเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมทางการเงินของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การสนทนาเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจเชิงบวก พฤติกรรมทางการเงิน การจัดการกระแส เงินสด การให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม ครูโรงเรียนเอกชนth
dc.subject: Positive Motivational Interviewing Financial Behavior Cash Flow Management Group Counseling Private School Teacheren
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF GROUP COUNSELING POSITIVE MOTIVATION INTERVIEWING PROGRAM WITH FINANCIAL KNOWLEDGE ENHANCEMENT ON FINANCIAL BEHAVIOR OF PRIVATE SCHOOL TEACHERSen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มด้วยการสนทนาเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจเชิงบวกร่วมกับการส่งเสริมความรู้ทางการเงินต่อพฤติกรรมทางการเงินของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th